16570 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCG YPR EXP Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kacheguda KCG
15:45
1 0.0
Shadnagar SHNR 16:29
1m 16:30
1 51.8
Jadcherla JCL 16:54
1m 16:55
1 88.2
Mahbubnagar MBNR 17:08
2m 17:10
1 105.9
Sriramnagar SRNR 18:04
1m 18:05
1 168.7
Gadwal Jn GWD 18:09
1m 18:10
1 181.1
Kurnool City KRNT 19:18
2m 19:20
1 236.5
Dhone Jn DHNE 20:28
2m 20:30
1 290.5
Gooty Jn GY 21:14
1m 21:15
1 345.9
Anantapur ATP 22:38
2m 22:40
1 403.0
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 23:43
2m 23:45
1 436.3
Hindupur HUP 01:10
1m 01:11
2 515.8
Gauribidanur GBD 01:33
2m 01:35
2 539.0
Yelahanka Jn YNK 02:30
2m 02:32
2 599.4
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 03:00

2 612.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16570 KCG YPR EXP

Train 16570 KCG YPR EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Saturday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 15:45 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 03:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 16570 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

KCG YPR EXP 16570 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 11:15 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 16570 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Mahbubnagar(MBNR). Train 16570 arrives at Mahbubnagar at 17:08 and departs at 17:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16570 KCG YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16570 KCG YPR EXP starts from?

16570 KCG YPR EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 16570 KCG YPR EXP runs ?

16570 KCG YPR EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16570 KCG YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16570 KCG YPR EXP train is 2 minutes at Mahbubnagar(MBNR)

Top Train Routes related to 16570 KCG YPR EXP

For more information on 16570 KCG YPR EXP train Click IRCTC