17482 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPTY BSP EXP Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati Main TPTY
10:35
1 0.0
Renigunta Jn RU 10:50
Average Delay: (13 Min min)
5m 10:55
1 9.8
Sri Kalahasti KHT 11:13
1m 11:14
1 33.0
Venkatagiri VKI 11:39
1m 11:40
1 57.5
Vendodu VDD 11:59
1m 12:00
1 74.0
Gudur Jn GDR 12:35
5m 12:40
1 93.2
Nellore NLR 13:08
2m 13:10
1 131.6
Bitragunta BTTR 13:44
1m 13:45
1 165.9
Kavali KVZ 14:09
1m 14:10
1 182.4
Singarayakonda SKM 14:34
1m 14:35
1 220.2
Tanguturu TNR 14:44
1m 14:45
1 229.8
Ongole OGL 15:04
1m 15:05
1 248.3
Ammanabrolu ANB 15:17
1m 15:18
1 263.3
Chinnaganjam CJM 15:29
1m 15:30
1 277.4
Vetapalem VTM 15:39
1m 15:40
1 290.0
Chirala CLX 15:49
1m 15:50
1 297.7
Bapatla BPP 16:04
1m 16:05
1 312.8
Nidubrolu NDO 16:24
1m 16:25
1 333.4
Tsunduru TSR 16:32
1m 16:33
1 343.8
Tenali Jn TEL 16:59
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 17:00
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 355.3
Duggirala DIG 17:07
1m 17:08
1 365.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 18:15
15m 18:30
1 386.8
Gudivada Jn GDV 19:44
1m 19:45
1 430.3
Kaikaluru KKLR 20:32
1m 20:33
1 459.4
Akividu AKVD 20:53
2m 20:55
1 476.2
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 21:19
1m 21:20
1 493.9
Attili AL 21:59
1m 22:00
1 513.7
Tanuku TNKU 22:19
1m 22:20
1 524.2
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 22:49
1m 22:50
1 541.2
Kovvur KVR 23:03
1m 23:04
1 555.8
Rajahmundry RJY 23:20
5m 23:25
1 563.0
Dwarapudi DWP 23:39
1m 23:40
1 582.9
Anaparti APT 23:44
1m 23:45
1 586.6
Samalkot Jn SLO 00:04
1m 00:05
2 613.1
Pithapuram PAP 00:14
1m 00:15
2 625.2
Annavaram ANV 00:39
1m 00:40
2 650.0
Tuni TUNI 00:54
1m 00:55
2 666.8
Elamanchili YLM 02:19
1m 02:20
2 706.7
Anakapalle AKP 03:08
2m 03:10
2 730.6
Duvvada DVD 04:00
2m 04:02
2 746.4
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 04:45
20m 05:05
2 763.6
Simhachalam SCM 05:20
2m 05:22
2 771.7
Kottavalasa Jn KTV 05:35
2m 05:37
2 789.7
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 06:07
5m 06:12
2 824.8
Bobbili Jn VBL 07:00
2m 07:02
2 879.1
Parvatipuram PVP 07:23
2m 07:25
2 903.0
Parvatipuram Town PVPT 07:28
2m 07:30
2 904.7
Rayagada RGDA 08:20
5m 08:25
2 949.9
Singapur Road SPRD 08:36
2m 08:38
2 959.1
Therubali THV 08:48
2m 08:50
2 968.7
Muniguda MNGD 09:22
2m 09:24
2 1004.5
Ambodala AMB 09:48
2m 09:50
2 1029.9
Norla Road NRLR 10:10
2m 10:12
2 1054.7
Rupra Road RPRD 10:20
2m 10:22
2 1061.3
Kesinga KSNG 10:38
2m 10:40
2 1077.5
Titlagarh Jn TIG 11:05
10m 11:15
2 1090.6
Kantabanji KBJ 11:50
5m 11:55
2 1123.9
Harishanker Road HSK 12:15
2m 12:17
2 1147.1
Nawapara Road NPD 12:38
2m 12:40
2 1176.6
Khariar Road KRAR 12:52
2m 12:54
2 1188.2
Bagbahra BGBR 13:12
2m 13:14
2 1209.2
Mahasamund MSMD 13:40
2m 13:42
2 1239.8
Raipur Jn R 15:10
20m 15:30
2 1293.4
Tilda Neora TLD 16:03
2m 16:05
2 1331.5
Bhatapara BYT 16:24
2m 16:26
2 1357.7
Bilaspur Jn BSP 17:40

2 1404.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17482 TPTY BSP EXP

Train 17482 TPTY BSP EXP runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 10:35 and reaches Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 17:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 17482 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) .

TPTY BSP EXP 17482 train passes through 66 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction . It takes total of 31:5 hours journey to reach Bilaspur Junction .

In 17482 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 17482 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 04:45 and departs at 05:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  2. Gudur Jn (GDR)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Rajahmundry (RJY)
  5. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  6. Rayagada (RGDA)
  7. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  8. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  9. Raipur Jn (R)


17482 TPTY BSP EXP FAQ

From which station train 17482 TPTY BSP EXP starts from?

17482 TPTY BSP EXP starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 17482 TPTY BSP EXP runs ?

17482 TPTY BSP EXP runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17482 TPTY BSP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17482 TPTY BSP EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 17482 TPTY BSP EXP

For more information on 17482 TPTY BSP EXP train Click IRCTC