17418 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SNSI TPTY EXP Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sainagar Shirdi Trm SNSI
19:35
1 0.0
Kopargaon KPG 20:08
2m 20:10
1 40.8
Manmad Jn MMR 21:20
5m 21:25
1 83.1
Nagarsol NSL 22:05
5m 22:10
1 107.7
Aurangabad AWB 23:10
5m 23:15
1 196.5
Jalna J 00:08
2m 00:10
2 259.2
Parbhani Jn PBN 02:08
2m 02:10
2 373.6
Purna Jn PAU 02:35
5m 02:40
2 402.0
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 03:18
2m 03:20
2 432.5
Dharmabad DAB 05:14
1m 05:15
2 504.0
Basar BSX 05:19
1m 05:20
2 513.9
Nizamabad Jn NZB 05:48
2m 05:50
2 543.1
Kamareddi KMC 06:34
1m 06:35
2 595.2
Secunderabad Jn SC 09:00
15m 09:15
2 704.0
Lingampalli LPI 09:54
2m 09:56
2 727.0
Vikarabad Jn VKB 10:35
2m 10:37
2 776.0
Tandur TDU 11:15
1m 11:16
2 818.0
Chittapur CT 12:15
1m 12:16
2 873.3
Yadgir YG 12:54
1m 12:55
2 925.5
Raichur Jn RC 14:08
2m 14:10
2 994.1
Mantralayam Road MALM 14:39
1m 14:40
2 1023.0
Adoni AD 15:09
1m 15:10
2 1063.8
Guntakal Jn GTL 16:05
5m 16:10
2 1115.9
Gooty Jn GY 16:39
1m 16:40
2 1144.3
Tadipatri TU 17:29
1m 17:30
2 1192.3
Muddanuru MOO 18:14
1m 18:15
2 1245.6
Yerraguntla Jn YA 18:29
1m 18:30
2 1261.2
Kadapa HX 19:13
2m 19:15
2 1300.5
Razampeta RJP 19:59
1m 20:00
2 1351.5
Koduru KOU 20:24
1m 20:25
2 1385.1
Renigunta Jn RU 21:08
2m 21:10
2 1426.0
Tirupati TPTY 22:10

2 1435.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17418 SNSI TPTY EXP

Train 17418 SNSI TPTY EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Wednesday. Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 19:35 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 22:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 17418 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

SNSI TPTY EXP 17418 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 26:35 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 17418 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 17418 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 09:00 and departs at 09:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Nagarsol (NSL)
  3. Aurangabad (AWB)
  4. Purna Jn (PAU)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)


17418 SNSI TPTY EXP FAQ

From which station train 17418 SNSI TPTY EXP starts from?

17418 SNSI TPTY EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

How many days in a week 17418 SNSI TPTY EXP runs ?

17418 SNSI TPTY EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17418 SNSI TPTY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17418 SNSI TPTY EXP train is 15 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 17418 SNSI TPTY EXP

For more information on 17418 SNSI TPTY EXP train Click IRCTC