7418 Train Route

7418 - TPTY FESTIVL SPL
Change
Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sainagar Shirdi - SNSI Start 19:35 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Kopargaon - KPG 20:08 20:10 0:02 41 km - 1
3 Manmad Jn - MMR 21:20 21:25 0:05 83 km - 1
4 Nagarsol - NSL 22:05 22:10 0:05 107 km - 1
5 Aurangabad - AWB 23:10 23:15 0:05 196 km No Delay 1
6 Jalna - J 0:08 0:10 0:02 259 km 17 min 2
7 Parbhani Jn - PBN 2:08 2:10 0:02 374 km - 2
8 Purna Jn - PAU 2:35 2:40 0:05 402 km - 2
9 H Sahib Nanded - NED 3:15 3:20 0:05 432 km 15 min 2
10 Dharmabad - DAB 5:14 5:15 0:01 504 km - 2
11 Basar - BSX 5:19 5:20 0:01 514 km 10 min 2
12 Nizamabad - NZB 5:48 5:50 0:02 543 km No Delay 2
13 Kamareddi - KMC 6:34 6:35 0:01 595 km No Delay 2
14 Secunderabad Jn - SC 9:10 9:15 0:05 704 km No Delay 2
15 Lingampalli - LPI 9:54 9:56 0:02 726 km - 2
16 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 10:35 10:37 0:02 775 km 21 min 2
17 Tandur - TDU 11:15 11:16 0:01 817 km - 2
18 Chittapur - CT 12:14 12:16 0:02 872 km 20 min 2
19 Yadgir - YG 12:54 12:55 0:01 926 km 14 min 2
20 Raichur - RC 14:08 14:10 0:02 995 km No Delay 2
21 Manthralayam Road - MALM 14:39 14:40 0:01 1023 km 23 min 2
22 Adoni - AD 15:09 15:10 0:01 1064 km 1 min 2
23 Guntakal Jn - GTL 16:05 16:10 0:05 1116 km No Delay 2
24 Gooty Jn - GY 16:39 16:40 0:01 1144 km No Delay 2
25 Tadipatri - TU 17:29 17:30 0:01 1192 km - 2
26 Muddanuru - MOO 18:14 18:15 0:01 1245 km - 2
27 Yerraguntla - YA 18:29 18:30 0:01 1261 km No Delay 2
28 Cuddapah - HX 19:13 19:15 0:02 1300 km No Delay 2
29 Razampeta - RJP 19:59 20:00 0:01 1351 km No Delay 2
30 Koduru - KOU 20:24 20:25 0:01 1385 km - 2
31 Renigunta Jn - RU 21:08 21:10 0:02 1425 km No Delay 2
32 Tirupati - TPTY 22:10 End 0:00 1435 km No Delay 2
Tpty Festivl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 19:35 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 22:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 7418 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

TPTY FESTIVL SPL 7418 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 26:35 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 7418 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at Manmad Jn(MMR). Train 7418 arrives at Manmad Jn at 21:20 and departs at 21:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL

  • SNSI TPTY SPL (7638)

    Train starts from Aurangabad (SNSI) , Aurangabad to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 28 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SNSI TPTY SPL (7638)

    Train starts from Aurangabad (SNSI) , Aurangabad to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 28 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SNSI TPTY EXP (17418)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 26 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SAINAGAR DR SPL (1132)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , Mumbai. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • SNSI BIKANER SPL (4716)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 33 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SNSI MYS SPECIAL (6238)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL starts from?

7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL starts from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

How many days in a week 7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL runs ?

7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL train is 0:05 minutes at Manmad Jn(MMR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore