1132 Train Route

1132 - MRJ PVR SPECIAL
Change
Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai Dadar Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MIRAJ JN - MRJ Start 19:00 0 0 km - 1
2 ARAG - ARAG 19:33 19:35 02:00 18 km - 1
3 SULGARE - SGRE 19:50 19:52 02:00 34 km - 1
4 KAVATHE MAHANKL - KVK 20:03 20:05 02:00 46 km - 1
5 DHALGAON - DLGN 20:23 20:25 02:00 62 km - 1
6 JATH ROAD - JTRD 20:40 20:42 02:00 80 km - 1
7 SANGOLA - SGLA 21:03 21:05 02:00 108 km - 1
8 PANDHARPUR - PVR 22:00 End 0 137 km - 1
Mrj Pvr Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) on Thursday. Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 19:00 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 22:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 1132 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) .

MRJ PVR SPECIAL 1132 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai Dadar Central . It takes total of 3:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Central .

In 1132 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at ARAG(ARAG). Train 1132 arrives at ARAG at 19:33 and departs at 19:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL

  • SNSI DR EXP (11042)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • SAINAGAR DR EXP (12132)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • SNSI DR SF EXP (22148)

    Train starts from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL starts from?

1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL starts from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

How many days in a week 1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL runs ?

1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL train is 02:00 minutes at ARAG(ARAG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1132 MRJ PVR SPECIAL train Click IRCTC