17406 Train Route

17406 - KRISHNA EXPRESS
Change
Adilabad to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Adilabad - ADB Start 21:05 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kinwat - KNVT 21:34 21:35 1m 45.3 km 10 Min 1
3 Bodhadi Bujrug - BHBK 21:45 21:46 1m 60.0 km 17 Min 1
4 Sahasrakund - SHSK 22:19 22:20 1m 89.9 km 12 Min 1
5 Himayatnagar - HEM 22:34 22:35 1m 104.9 km 12 Min 1
6 Bhokar - BOKR 23:10 23:11 1m 141.1 km 11 Min 1
7 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 00:05 00:25 20m 162.3 km 08 Min 2
8 Umri - UMRI 00:39 00:40 1m 182.0 km 18 Min 2
9 Dharmabad - DAB 01:14 01:15 1m 211.4 km 49 Min 2
10 Basar - BSX 01:24 01:25 1m 221.3 km 52 Min 2
11 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 01:55 02:00 5m 250.6 km 53 Min 2
12 Kamareddi - KMC 02:48 02:50 2m 302.7 km 43 Min 2
13 Akanapet Jn - AKE 03:19 03:20 1m 329.4 km 51 Min 2
14 Mirzapalli - MZL 03:29 03:30 1m 340.0 km 54 Min 2
15 Bolarum - BMO 04:39 04:40 1m 397.8 km 25 Min 2
16 Malkajgiri Jn - MJF 05:13 05:15 2m 407.9 km 16 Min 2
17 Secunderabad Jn - SC 05:40 06:00 20m 411.4 km 04 Min 2
18 Moula Ali - MLY 06:12 06:13 1m 417.2 km 13 Min 2
19 Charlapalli - CHZ 06:20 06:21 1m 423.8 km 17 Min 2
20 Bhongir - BG 06:42 06:43 1m 457.9 km 30 Min 2
21 Yadadri - YADD 06:48 06:49 1m 464.1 km - 2
22 Aler - ALER 07:01 07:02 1m 480.7 km - 2
23 Jangaon - ZN 07:16 07:17 1m 495.0 km - 2
24 Raghunathpalli - RGP 07:27 07:28 1m 506.5 km - 2
25 Ghanpur - GNP 07:41 07:42 1m 523.1 km - 2
26 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 08:10 08:12 2m 543.1 km - 2
27 Warangal - WL 08:32 08:34 2m 553.3 km - 2
28 Nekonda - NKD 08:59 09:00 1m 582.9 km - 2
29 Kesamudram - KDM 09:11 09:12 1m 598.4 km - 2
30 Mahbubabad - MABD 09:23 09:24 1m 613.4 km - 2
31 Garla - GLA 09:35 09:36 1m 633.1 km - 2
32 Dornakal Jn - DKJ 09:44 09:45 1m 637.9 km - 2
33 Khammam - KMT 09:59 10:00 1m 660.8 km - 2
34 Bona Kalu - BKL 10:27 10:28 1m 688.7 km - 2
35 Madhira - MDR 10:47 10:48 1m 705.6 km - 2
36 Errupalem - YP 10:59 11:00 1m 721.2 km - 2
37 Kondapalli - KI 12:14 12:15 1m 745.7 km - 2
38 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 12:55 13:05 10m 759.9 km - 2
39 Peddavadlapudi - PVD 13:14 13:15 1m 772.0 km - 2
40 Duggirala - DIG 13:23 13:25 2m 781.5 km - 2
41 Tenali Jn - TEL 13:33 13:35 2m 791.4 km - 2
42 Tsunduru - TSR 13:44 13:45 1m 802.9 km - 2
43 Nidubrolu - NDO 13:54 13:55 1m 813.3 km - 2
44 Bapatla - BPP 14:13 14:15 2m 833.9 km - 2
45 Chirala - CLX 14:33 14:35 2m 849.0 km - 2
46 Vetapalem - VTM 14:44 14:45 1m 856.7 km - 2
47 Chinnaganjam - CJM 14:53 14:55 2m 869.3 km - 2
48 Ammanabrolu - ANB 15:04 15:05 1m 883.5 km - 2
49 Ongole - OGL 15:28 15:30 2m 898.4 km - 2
50 Tanguturu - TNR 15:48 15:50 2m 916.9 km - 2
51 Singarayakonda - SKM 15:58 16:00 2m 926.5 km - 2
52 Kavali - KVZ 16:48 16:50 2m 964.4 km - 2
53 Bitragunta - BTTR 17:23 17:25 2m 980.8 km - 2
54 Nellore - NLR 18:03 18:05 2m 1015.1 km - 2
55 Vedayapalem - VDE 18:13 18:15 2m 1022.4 km - 2
56 Gudur Jn - GDR 19:28 19:30 2m 1053.5 km - 2
57 Venkatagiri - VKI 19:54 19:55 1m 1089.2 km - 2
58 Sri Kalahasti - KHT 20:14 20:15 1m 1113.7 km - 2
59 Renigunta Jn - RU 20:48 20:50 2m 1136.9 km - 2
60 Tirupati - TPTY 21:40 End - 1146.7 km - 2
Krishna Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS runs from Adilabad(ADB) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Adilabad(ADB) at 21:05 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 21:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 17406 from Adilabad(ADB) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

KRISHNA EXPRESS 17406 train passes through 60 major stations in 2 days to reach from Adilabad to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 24:35 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 17406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Mudkhed Jn(MUE). Train 17406 arrives at Mudkhed Jn at 00:05 and departs at 00:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nizamabad Jn (NZB)
  2. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Related trains for Train 17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS

  • NANDIGRAM EXP (11402)

    Train starts from Adilabad (ADB) , Adilabad to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 2 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADB NED EXP (17409)

    Train starts from Adilabad (ADB) , Adilabad to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS starts from?

17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS starts from Adilabad(ADB)

How many days in a week 17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS runs ?

17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Mudkhed Jn(MUE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC