17405 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KRISHNA EXPRESS Tirupati Main to Adilabad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati Main TPTY
05:50
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Renigunta Jn RU 06:10
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 06:12
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 9.8
Sri Kalahasti KHT 06:34
1m 06:35
1 33.0
Venkatagiri VKI 06:54
1m 06:55
1 57.5
Vendodu VDD 07:07
1m 07:08
1 74.0
Gudur Jn GDR 07:33
2m 07:35
1 93.2
Vedayapalem VDE 07:46
1m 07:47
1 124.3
Nellore NLR 07:54
1m 07:55
1 131.6
Bitragunta BTTR 08:29
1m 08:30
1 165.9
Kavali KVZ 08:44
1m 08:45
1 182.4
Singarayakonda SKM 09:09
1m 09:10
1 220.2
Tanguturu TNR 09:19
1m 09:20
1 229.8
Ongole OGL 09:34
1m 09:35
1 248.3
Ammanabrolu ANB 10:04
1m 10:05
1 263.3
Chinnaganjam CJM 10:14
1m 10:15
1 277.4
Vetapalem VTM 10:24
1m 10:25
1 290.0
Chirala CLX 10:31
1m 10:32
1 297.7
Bapatla BPP 10:46
2m 10:48
1 312.8
Nidubrolu NDO 11:14
1m 11:15
1 333.4
Tenali Jn TEL 11:48
2m 11:50
1 355.3
Duggirala DIG 11:59
1m 12:00
1 365.2
Peddavadlapudi PVD 12:07
1m 12:08
1 374.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 13:10
10m 13:20
1 386.8
Kondapalli KI 13:42
1m 13:43
1 401.0
Errupalem YP 14:15
1m 14:16
1 425.6
Madhira MDR 14:28
1m 14:29
1 441.1
Bona Kalu BKL 14:41
1m 14:42
1 458.0
Khammam KMT 14:54
2m 14:56
1 485.9
Dornakal Jn DKJ 15:24
1m 15:25
1 508.8
Garla GLA 15:30
1m 15:31
1 513.6
Mahbubabad MABD 15:47
1m 15:48
1 533.3
Kesamudram KDM 15:59
1m 16:00
1 548.3
Nekonda NKD 16:14
1m 16:15
1 563.8
Warangal WL 16:53
2m 16:55
1 593.4
Kazipet Jn KZJ 17:09
1m 17:10
1 603.6
Ghanpur GNP 17:34
1m 17:35
1 623.6
Raghunathpalli RGP 17:57
1m 17:58
1 640.2
Jangaon ZN 18:06
1m 18:07
1 651.8
Pembarti PBP 18:13
1m 18:14
1 657.1
Aler ALER 18:23
1m 18:24
1 666.0
Raigir RAG 18:44
1m 18:45
1 682.6
Bhongir BG 18:55
1m 18:56
1 688.9
Charlapalli CHZ 19:39
1m 19:40
1 722.9
Moula Ali MLY 19:49
1m 19:50
1 729.5
Secunderabad Jn SC 20:40
30m 21:10
1 735.3
Malkajgiri Jn MJF 21:24
1m 21:25
1 738.8
Bolarum BMO 21:41
1m 21:42
1 749.0
Mirzapalli MZL 22:29
1m 22:30
1 807.5
Akanapet AKE 22:38
1m 22:39
1 817.3
Kamareddi KMC 23:00
2m 23:02
1 844.0
Nizamabad Jn NZB 00:01
4m 00:05
2 896.1
Basar BSX 00:30
2m 00:32
2 925.4
Dharmabad DAB 00:41
1m 00:42
2 935.3
Umri UMRI 01:07
1m 01:08
2 964.7
Mudkhed Jn MUE 02:30
10m 02:40
2 984.4
Bhokar BOKR 03:19
1m 03:20
2 1005.5
Himayatnagar HEM 03:49
1m 03:50
2 1041.8
Sahasrakund SHSK 04:04
1m 04:05
2 1056.8
Bodhadi Bujrug BHBK 04:39
1m 04:40
2 1086.8
Kinwat KNVT 04:59
1m 05:00
2 1101.4
Adilabad ADB 06:15

2 1146.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS

Train 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Adilabad(ADB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 05:50 and reaches Adilabad(ADB) at 06:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 17405 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Adilabad(ADB) .

KRISHNA EXPRESS 17405 train passes through 61 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Adilabad . It takes total of 24:25 hours journey to reach Adilabad .

In 17405 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 17405 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 20:40 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Mudkhed Jn (MUE)


17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS starts from?

17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS runs ?

17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS

For more information on 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC