17322 Train Route

17322 - JSME VSG EXP
Change
Jasidih Junction to Vasco Da Gama
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jasidih Jn - JSME Start 13:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Madhupur Jn - MDP 13:35 13:37 2m 29.0 km - 1
3 Chittaranjan - CRJ 14:30 14:32 2m 85.4 km - 1
4 Barakar - BRR 15:19 15:20 1m 107.5 km - 1
5 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 16:15 16:20 5m 148.6 km - 1
6 Katrasgarh - KTH 16:44 16:46 2m 161.9 km - 1
7 Chandrapura Jn - CRP 17:21 17:23 2m 182.4 km - 1
8 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 18:05 18:15 10m 197.8 km - 1
9 Muri Jn - MURI 19:33 19:35 2m 250.6 km - 1
10 Ranchi Jn - RNC 20:55 21:05 10m 313.5 km - 1
11 Hatia - HTE 21:20 21:25 5m 320.4 km - 1
12 Rourkela Jn - ROU 00:02 00:07 5m 485.0 km - 2
13 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 01:48 01:50 2m 586.1 km - 2
14 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 04:45 04:55 10m 790.1 km - 2
15 Raipur Jn - R 06:25 06:30 5m 900.9 km - 2
16 Durg Jn - DURG 07:20 07:25 5m 938.0 km - 2
17 Gondia Jn - G 09:25 09:35 10m 1072.8 km - 2
18 Balharshah - BPQ 13:15 13:20 5m 1322.8 km - 2
19 Manchiryal - MCI 14:34 14:36 2m 1451.0 km - 2
20 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 15:58 16:00 2m 1557.8 km - 2
21 Secunderabad Jn - SC 18:00 18:10 10m 1689.5 km - 2
22 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 18:58 19:00 2m 1761.6 km - 2
23 Raichur Jn - RC 00:28 00:30 2m 1979.7 km - 3
24 Guntakal Jn - GTL 02:40 02:50 10m 2101.4 km - 3
25 Ballari Jn - BAY 03:55 04:00 5m 2151.4 km - 3
26 Toranagallu Jn - TNGL 04:30 04:32 2m 2183.9 km - 3
27 Hosapete Jn - HPT 05:05 05:10 5m 2216.3 km - 3
28 Koppal - KBL 05:40 05:42 2m 2244.2 km - 3
29 Gadag Jn - GDG 06:28 06:30 2m 2301.5 km - 3
30 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 07:50 08:00 10m 2359.1 km - 3
31 Dharwad - DWR 08:24 08:26 2m 2379.5 km - 3
32 Londa Jn - LD 09:40 09:42 2m 2449.9 km - 3
33 Castle Rock - CLR 10:25 10:35 10m 2474.5 km - 3
34 Kulem - QLM 12:25 12:30 5m 2500.7 km - 3
35 Sanvordem - SVM 12:51 12:52 1m 2519.1 km - 3
36 Madgaon Jn - MAO 13:25 13:30 5m 2534.0 km - 3
37 Vasco da Gama - VSG 14:40 End - 2558.6 km - 3
Jsme Vsg Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17322 JSME VSG EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17322 JSME VSG EXP runs from Jasidih Junction(JSME) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) on Monday. Train departs from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at 13:10 and reaches Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 14:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 17322 from Jasidih Junction(JSME) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) .

JSME VSG EXP 17322 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jasidih Junction to Vasco Da Gama . It takes total of 49:30 hours journey to reach Vasco Da Gama .

In 17322 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bokaro Steel City(BKSC). Train 17322 arrives at Bokaro Steel City at 18:05 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  2. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  3. Hatia (HTE)
  4. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  5. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  6. Raipur Jn (R)
  7. Durg Jn (DURG)
  8. Gondia Jn (G)
  9. Balharshah (BPQ)
  10. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  11. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  12. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  13. Hosapete Jn (HPT)
  14. SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  15. Castle Rock (CLR)
  16. Kulem (QLM)
  17. Madgaon Jn (MAO)

Related trains for Train 17322 JSME VSG EXP

  • JSME PUNE EXP (11428)

    Train starts from Jasidih (JSME) , Jasidih to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 37 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JSME TBM EXP (12376)

    Train starts from Jasidih (JSME) , Jasidih to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 33 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • JSME SMVT EXP (22306)

    Train starts from Jasidih (JSME) , Jasidih to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


17322 JSME VSG EXP FAQ

From which station train 17322 JSME VSG EXP starts from?

17322 JSME VSG EXP starts from Jasidih Junction(JSME)

How many days in a week 17322 JSME VSG EXP runs ?

17322 JSME VSG EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17322 JSME VSG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17322 JSME VSG EXP train is 10 minutes at Bokaro Steel City(BKSC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore