17319 Train Route

17319 - HYDERABAD EXP
Change
SSS HUBBALLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL Start 20:50 - 0.0 km 06 Min 1
2 Annigeri - NGR 21:19 21:20 1m 35.0 km - 1
3 Gadag Jn - GDG 22:00 22:10 10m 57.6 km 15 Min 1
4 Hole Alur - HLAR 22:59 23:00 1m 106.1 km 45 Min 1
5 Badami - BDM 23:29 23:30 1m 125.1 km 46 Min 1
6 Bagalkot Jn - BGK 23:55 23:57 2m 151.6 km 39 Min 1
7 Almatti - LMT 00:40 00:42 2m 186.6 km 53 Min 2
8 Basavana Bagewadi Road - BSRX 00:59 01:00 1m 204.4 km 36 Min 2
9 Vijayapura - BJP 02:05 02:10 5m 248.9 km 35 Min 2
10 Indi Road - IDR 02:59 03:00 1m 299.5 km 19 Min 2
11 Hotgi Jn - HG 04:20 04:30 10m 343.4 km - 2
12 Ganagapur Road - GUR 05:28 05:30 2m 414.6 km 18 Min 2
13 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 05:57 06:00 3m 441.2 km - 2
14 Shahabad - SDB 06:28 06:30 2m 467.8 km - 2
15 Wadi Jn - WADI 07:00 07:05 5m 478.1 km - 2
16 Chittapur - CT 07:39 07:40 1m 493.5 km - 2
17 Sedam - SEM 07:54 07:55 1m 515.5 km - 2
18 Tandur - TDU 08:19 08:20 1m 548.7 km - 2
19 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 08:49 08:50 1m 590.7 km - 2
20 Lingampalli - LPI 09:44 09:45 1m 639.7 km - 2
21 Begumpet - BMT 10:04 10:05 1m 657.9 km - 2
22 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB 10:40 End - 663.7 km - 2
Hyderabad Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17319 HYDERABAD EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17319 HYDERABAD EXP runs from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) at 20:50 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 10:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 17319 from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

HYDERABAD EXP 17319 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from SSS HUBBALLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 13:50 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 17319 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG). Train 17319 arrives at Gadag Jn at 22:00 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayapura (BJP)
  2. Hotgi Jn (HG)
  3. Wadi Jn (WADI)

Related trains for Train 17319 HYDERABAD EXP

  • UBL MYS EXP (6581)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17319 HYDERABAD EXP FAQ

From which station train 17319 HYDERABAD EXP starts from?

17319 HYDERABAD EXP starts from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

How many days in a week 17319 HYDERABAD EXP runs ?

17319 HYDERABAD EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17319 HYDERABAD EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17319 HYDERABAD EXP train is 10 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17319 HYDERABAD EXP train Click IRCTC