17313 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
UBL CHENNAI EXP Chennai Central to Hubli Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hubballi Jn UBL
Average Delay: (0 min)
21:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Gadag Jn GDG 22:10
2m 22:12
1 57.6
Koppal KBL 23:02
2m 23:04
1 115.0
Hosapete Jn HPT 23:40
5m 23:45
1 142.8
Ballari Jn BAY 01:25
5m 01:30
2 207.7
Guntakal Jn GTL 02:25
5m 02:30
2 257.7
Kadapa HX 05:13
2m 05:15
2 442.3
Renigunta Jn RU 07:55
5m 08:00
2 567.8
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 09:08
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 09:10
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 635.9
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 10:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 704.0

About Train 17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP

Train 17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Hubli Junction(UBL) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:05 and reaches Hubli Junction(UBL) at 10:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 17313 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Hubli Junction(UBL) .

UBL CHENNAI EXP 17313 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Hubli Junction . It takes total of 13:45 hours journey to reach Hubli Junction .

In 17313 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Hosapete Jn(HPT). Train 17313 arrives at Hosapete Jn at 23:40 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  3. Renigunta Jn (RU)


17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP starts from?

17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP runs ?

17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP train is 5 minutes at Hosapete Jn(HPT)

Top Train Routes related to 17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP

For more information on 17313 UBL CHENNAI EXP train Click IRCTC