17251 Train Route

17251 - GNT KCG EXP
Change
Guntur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Guntur Jn - GNT Start 17:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Perecherla - PRCA 17:47 17:48 1m 11.3 km - 1
3 Phirangipuram - PPM 17:58 17:59 1m 21.0 km - 1
4 Narasaraopet - NRT 18:19 18:20 1m 45.2 km - 1
5 Vinukonda - VKN 18:49 18:50 1m 82.6 km - 1
6 Kurichedu - KCD 19:10 19:11 1m 107.1 km - 1
7 Donakonda - DKD 19:22 19:23 1m 120.0 km - 1
8 Gajjela Konda - GJJ 19:33 19:34 1m 130.8 km - 1
9 Markapur Road - MRK 19:49 19:50 1m 144.0 km - 1
10 Tarlupadu - TLU 20:02 20:03 1m 156.4 km - 1
11 Cumbum - CBM 20:16 20:17 1m 170.0 km - 1
12 Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram - JBK 20:26 20:27 1m 176.9 km - 1
13 Somidevipalle - SDV 20:38 20:39 1m 188.8 km - 1
14 Giddalur - GID 20:55 20:56 1m 203.6 km - 1
15 Diguvametta - DMT 21:13 21:14 1m 215.1 km - 1
16 Gazulapalli - GZL 21:46 21:47 1m 242.5 km - 1
17 Nandyal Jn - NDL 23:10 23:15 5m 257.0 km - 1
18 Betamcherla - BMH 00:04 00:05 1m 297.0 km - 2
19 Dhone Jn - DHNE 01:20 01:25 5m 332.8 km - 2
20 Veldurti - VDI 01:44 01:45 1m 352.7 km - 2
21 Kurnool City - KRNT 02:13 02:15 2m 386.8 km - 2
22 Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt - SBBJ 02:24 02:25 1m 396.6 km - 2
23 Gadwal Jn - GWD 03:24 03:25 1m 442.2 km - 2
24 Sriramnagar - SRNR 03:34 03:35 1m 454.5 km - 2
25 Wanaparti Road - WPR 03:49 03:50 1m 464.0 km - 2
26 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 04:38 04:40 2m 517.4 km - 2
27 Jadcherla - JCL 04:59 05:00 1m 535.0 km - 2
28 Shadnagar - SHNR 05:34 05:35 1m 571.5 km - 2
29 Umdanagar - UR 05:59 06:00 1m 602.8 km - 2
30 Budvel - BDVL 06:09 06:10 1m 609.3 km - 2
31 Falaknuma - FM 06:19 06:20 1m 616.0 km - 2
32 Malakpet - MXT 06:29 06:30 1m 621.7 km - 2
33 Kacheguda - KCG 07:25 End - 623.3 km - 2
Gnt Kcg Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17251 GNT KCG EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17251 GNT KCG EXP runs from Guntur Junction(GNT) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 17:30 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 07:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 17251 from Guntur Junction(GNT) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) .

GNT KCG EXP 17251 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Guntur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda . It takes total of 13:55 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Kacheguda .

In 17251 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nandyal Jn(NDL). Train 17251 arrives at Nandyal Jn at 23:10 and departs at 23:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhone Jn (DHNE)

Related trains for Train 17251 GNT KCG EXP

  • GNT KCG SPL (7251)

    Train starts from GUNTUR (GNT) , GUNTUR to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GNT DHNE EXP (17228)

    Train starts from GUNTUR (GNT) , GUNTUR to Dhone Junction (DHNE) , Dhone. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17251 GNT KCG EXP FAQ

From which station train 17251 GNT KCG EXP starts from?

17251 GNT KCG EXP starts from Guntur Junction(GNT)

How many days in a week 17251 GNT KCG EXP runs ?

17251 GNT KCG EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17251 GNT KCG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17251 GNT KCG EXP train is 5 minutes at Nandyal Jn(NDL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17251 GNT KCG EXP train Click IRCTC