57328 Train Route

57328 - DHNE PASS
Change
Guntur Junction to Dhone Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Guntur Jn - GNT Start 13:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Perecherla - PRCA 13:17 13:18 1m 11.3 km - 1
3 Phirangipuram - PPM 13:27 13:28 1m 21.0 km - 1
4 Narasaraopet - NRT 13:49 13:50 1m 45.2 km - 1
5 Vinukonda - VKN 14:19 14:20 1m 82.6 km - 1
6 Kurichedu - KCD 14:40 14:41 1m 107.1 km - 1
7 Donakonda - DKD 14:52 14:53 1m 120.0 km - 1
8 Markapur Road - MRK 15:17 15:18 1m 144.0 km - 1
9 Cumbum - CBM 15:41 15:42 1m 170.0 km - 1
10 Giddalur - GID 16:17 16:18 1m 203.6 km - 1
11 Diguvametta - DMT 16:34 16:35 1m 215.1 km - 1
12 Nandyal Jn - NDL 18:38 18:40 2m 257.0 km - 1
13 Panyam - PNM 18:59 19:00 1m 271.5 km - 1
14 Krishnamma Kona - KEF 19:14 19:15 1m 281.7 km - 1
15 Bugganipalli Cement Nagar - BEY 19:29 19:30 1m 290.4 km - 1
16 Betamcherla - BMH 19:37 19:38 1m 297.0 km - 1
17 Rangapuram - RGM 19:49 19:50 1m 308.0 km - 1
18 Malkapuram - MLK 19:59 20:00 1m 319.9 km - 1
19 Dhone Jn - DHNE 21:20 End - 332.8 km - 1
Dhne Pass
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

57328 DHNE PASS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 57328 DHNE PASS runs from Guntur Junction(GNT) to Dhone Junction(DHNE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 13:00 and reaches Dhone Junction(DHNE) at 21:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 57328 from Guntur Junction(GNT) to Dhone Junction(DHNE) .

DHNE PASS 57328 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Guntur Junction to Dhone Junction . It takes total of 8:20 hours journey to reach Dhone Junction .

In 57328 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Nandyal Jn(NDL). Train 57328 arrives at Nandyal Jn at 18:38 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 57328 DHNE PASS

  • GNT DHNE EXP (17228)

    Train starts from GUNTUR (GNT) , GUNTUR to Dhone Junction (DHNE) , Dhone. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GNT DHNE EXP (17228)

    Train starts from GUNTUR (GNT) , GUNTUR to Dhone Junction (DHNE) , Dhone. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GNT KCG EXP (17251)

    Train starts from GUNTUR (GNT) , GUNTUR to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


57328 DHNE PASS FAQ

From which station train 57328 DHNE PASS starts from?

57328 DHNE PASS starts from Guntur Junction(GNT)

How many days in a week 57328 DHNE PASS runs ?

57328 DHNE PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 57328 DHNE PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 57328 DHNE PASS train is 2 minutes at Nandyal Jn(NDL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 57328 DHNE PASS train Click IRCTC