17228 Train Route

17228 - GNT DHNE EXP
Change
Guntur Junction to Dhone Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Guntur Jn - GNT Start 13:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Perecherla - PRCA 13:17 13:18 1m 11.3 km - 1
3 Phirangipuram - PPM 13:27 13:28 1m 21.0 km - 1
4 Narasaraopet - NRT 13:49 13:50 1m 45.2 km - 1
5 Vinukonda - VKN 14:19 14:20 1m 82.6 km - 1
6 Kurichedu - KCD 14:40 14:41 1m 107.1 km - 1
7 Donakonda - DKD 14:52 14:53 1m 120.0 km - 1
8 Markapur Road - MRK 15:17 15:18 1m 144.0 km - 1
9 Cumbum - CBM 15:41 15:42 1m 170.0 km - 1
10 Giddalur - GID 16:17 16:18 1m 203.6 km - 1
11 Diguvametta - DMT 16:34 16:35 1m 215.1 km - 1
12 Nandyal Jn - NDL 18:38 18:40 2m 257.0 km - 1
13 Panyam - PNM 18:54 18:55 1m 271.5 km - 1
14 Krishnamma Kona - KEF 19:04 19:05 1m 281.7 km - 1
15 Bugganipalli Cement Nagar - BEY 19:14 19:15 1m 290.4 km - 1
16 Betamcherla - BMH 19:24 19:25 1m 297.0 km - 1
17 Rangapuram - RGM 19:34 19:35 1m 308.0 km - 1
18 Malkapuram - MLK 19:49 19:50 1m 319.9 km - 1
19 Dhone Jn - DHNE 21:05 End - 332.8 km - 1
Gnt Dhne Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17228 GNT DHNE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17228 GNT DHNE EXP runs from Guntur Junction(GNT) to Dhone Junction(DHNE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 13:00 and reaches Dhone Junction(DHNE) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 17228 from Guntur Junction(GNT) to Dhone Junction(DHNE) .

GNT DHNE EXP 17228 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Guntur Junction to Dhone Junction . It takes total of 8:5 hours journey to reach Dhone Junction .

In 17228 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Nandyal Jn(NDL). Train 17228 arrives at Nandyal Jn at 18:38 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17228 GNT DHNE EXP

  • GNT KCG SPL (7251)

    Train starts from GUNTUR (GNT) , GUNTUR to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 10 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GNT KCG EXP (17251)

    Train starts from GUNTUR (GNT) , GUNTUR to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17228 GNT DHNE EXP FAQ

From which station train 17228 GNT DHNE EXP starts from?

17228 GNT DHNE EXP starts from Guntur Junction(GNT)

How many days in a week 17228 GNT DHNE EXP runs ?

17228 GNT DHNE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17228 GNT DHNE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17228 GNT DHNE EXP train is 2 minutes at Nandyal Jn(NDL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17228 GNT DHNE EXP train Click IRCTC