7251 Train Route

7251 - NS SC SPL
Change
Guntur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 NARASAPUR - NS Source 18:00 0 0 km - 1
2 PALAKOLLU - PKO 18:13 18:15 02:00 9 km - 1
3 BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 18:42 18:43 01:00 30 km - 1
4 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 18:55 18:57 02:00 31 km - 1
5 AKIVIDU - AKVD 19:12 19:14 02:00 49 km - 1
6 KAIKALUR - KKLR 19:40 19:42 02:00 66 km - 1
7 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 20:18 20:20 02:00 95 km - 1
8 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:25 21:35 10:00 139 km - 1
9 GUNTUR JN - GNT 22:25 22:35 10:00 171 km No Delay 1
10 SATTENAPALLE - SAP 23:23 23:24 01:00 213 km - 1
11 PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 23:55 23:56 01:00 245 km - 1
12 MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 00:30 00:31 01:00 304 km - 2
13 NALGONDA - NLDA 01:03 01:04 01:00 342 km - 2
14 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 04:50 Destination 0 452 km - 2
Ns Sc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7251 NS SC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7251 NS SC SPL runs from Guntur Junction(GNT) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) on Wednesday. Train departs from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 18:00 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 04:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 7251 from Guntur Junction(GNT) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) .

NS SC SPL 7251 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Guntur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda . It takes total of 10:50 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Kacheguda .

In 7251 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 7251 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 21:25 and departs at 21:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7251 NS SC SPL

  • GNT KCG EXP (17251)

    Train starts from GUNTUR (GNT) , GUNTUR to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GNT DHNE EXP (17228)

    Train starts from GUNTUR (GNT) , GUNTUR to Dhone Junction (DHNE) , Dhone. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DHNE PASS (57328)

    Train starts from GUNTUR (GNT) , GUNTUR to Dhone Junction (DHNE) , Dhone. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7251 NS SC SPL FAQ

From which station train 7251 NS SC SPL starts from?

7251 NS SC SPL starts from Guntur Junction(GNT)

How many days in a week 7251 NS SC SPL runs ?

7251 NS SC SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7251 NS SC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7251 NS SC SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7251 NS SC SPL train Click IRCTC