17038 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
HSR-SC EXP Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hisar Jn HSR
10:05
1 0.0
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 11:22
5m 11:27
1 69.9
Churu Jn CUR 12:20
5m 12:25
1 127.8
Ratangarh Jn RTGH 13:05
3m 13:08
1 170.7
Sri Dungargarh SDGH 13:53
2m 13:55
1 234.5
Bikaner Jn BKN 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
30m 16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 307.6
Nokha NOK 16:53
Average Delay: (0 h:25 min min)
2m 16:55
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
1 371.7
Nagaur NGO 17:36
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
5m 17:41
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
1 423.4
Merta Road Jn MTD 18:40
Average Delay: (0 h:46 min min)
5m 18:45
Average Delay: (0 h:46 min min)
1 480.4
Jodhpur Jn JU 21:00
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
15m 21:15
Average Delay: (0 h:11 min min)
1 583.4
Luni Jn LUNI 21:44
Average Delay: (43 Min min)
3m 21:47
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 615.4
Pali Marwar PMY 22:20
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 22:25
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 656.5
Marwar Jn MJ 23:23
Average Delay: (2 Min min)
3m 23:26
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 687.5
Abu Road ABR 01:55
Average Delay: (13 min)
10m 02:05
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 852.9
Palanpur Jn PNU 03:22
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 03:27
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 905.5
Mahesana Jn MSH 04:18
Average Delay: (0 h:50 min min)
2m 04:20
Average Delay: (0 h:50 min min)
2 970.3
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 06:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
25m 07:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 1038.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 09:43
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 09:48
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 1138.8
Surat ST 11:45
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
5m 11:50
Average Delay: (0 h:7 min min)
2 1268.5
Nandurbar NDB 14:30
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
5m 14:35
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
2 1429.3
Dondaicha DDE 15:12
2m 15:14
2 1463.7
Amalner AN 16:18
Average Delay: (2 h:22 min min)
2m 16:20
Average Delay: (2 h:22 min min)
2 1524.6
Jalgaon Jn JL 17:40
Average Delay: (2 h:28 min min)
5m 17:45
Average Delay: (2 h:28 min min)
2 1579.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 18:15
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 18:20
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 1603.4
Malkapur MKU 19:08
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 19:10
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 1653.5
Shegaon SEG 19:51
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 19:53
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 1705.8
Akola Jn AK 20:20
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
5m 20:25
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
2 1742.9
Badnera Jn BD 21:45
Average Delay: (16 min)
5m 21:50
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1821.9
Wardha Jn WR 23:00
Average Delay: (12 min)
3m 23:03
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1917.1
Chandrapur CD 01:17
Average Delay: (6 min)
3m 01:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
3 2035.9
Balharshah Jn BPQ 02:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 02:10
Average Delay: (14 min)
3 2049.6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 02:59
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 03:00
Average Delay: (26 min)
3 2119.5
Kazipet Jn KZJ 05:50
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 05:52
Average Delay: (22 min)
3 2284.7
Secunderabad Jn SC 08:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2416.4

About Train 17038 HSR-SC EXP

Train 17038 HSR-SC EXP runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 10:05 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 08:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 17038 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

HSR-SC EXP 17038 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 46:45 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 17038 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN). Train 17038 arrives at Bikaner Jn at 15:30 and departs at 16:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  2. Churu Jn (CUR)
  3. Nagaur (NGO)
  4. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  5. Jodhpur Jn (JU)
  6. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  7. Abu Road (ABR)
  8. Palanpur Jn (PNU)
  9. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  10. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  11. Surat (ST)
  12. Nandurbar (NDB)
  13. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  14. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  15. Akola Jn (AK)
  16. Badnera Jn (BD)
  17. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)