76826 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Thanjavur Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thanjavur Jn TJ
Average Delay: (- min)
11:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Titte TT 11:24
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 11:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 10.1
Pasupatikovil PVL 11:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.2
Ayyampet AZP 11:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.5
Pandaravadai PDV 11:42
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 11:43
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 21.8
Papanasam PML 11:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 25.0
Sundaraperumal Kovil SPL 11:52
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 11:53
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 30.3
Swamimalai SWI 11:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Darasuram DSM 12:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.3
Kumbakonam KMU 12:13
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 12:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 39.3
Tirunagesvaram TRM 12:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.2
Tiruvidaimarudur TDR 12:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 47.6
Aduturai ADT 12:34
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 12:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 50.8
Narasingampet NPT 12:39
1m 12:40
1 55.5
Kutralam KTM 12:46
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 12:47
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 61.9
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 13:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 70.6

About Train 76826

Train 76826 runs from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) to Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at 11:15 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 13:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 76826 from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) to Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) .

76826 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Thanjavur Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Mayiladuturai Junction .

In 76826 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kumbakonam(KMU). Train 76826 arrives at Kumbakonam at 12:13 and departs at 12:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


76826 FAQ

From which station train 76826 starts from?

76826 starts from Thanjavur Junction(TJ)

How many days in a week 76826 runs ?

76826 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 76826 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 76826 train is 2 minutes at Kumbakonam(KMU)

Top Train Routes related to 76826

For more information on 76826 train Click IRCTC