16843 Train Route

16843 - TPJ-PGTN EXP
Change
Tiruchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ Start 13:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Tiruchchirappalli Fort - TP 13:10 13:12 2m 3.7 km - 1
3 Pettaivayatalai - PLI 13:29 13:30 1m 27.9 km - 1
4 Kulitalai - KLT 13:44 13:45 1m 36.9 km - 1
5 Sithalavai - SEV 14:04 14:05 1m 53.6 km - 1
6 Karur Jn - KRR 14:20 14:25 5m 76.3 km - 1
7 Pugalur - PGR 14:44 14:45 1m 90.7 km - 1
8 Kodumudi - KMD 14:59 15:00 1m 102.8 km - 1
9 Pasur - PAS 15:19 15:20 1m 122.2 km - 1
10 Erode Jn - ED 15:45 15:50 5m 141.2 km - 1
11 Ingur - IGR 16:09 16:10 1m 160.3 km - 1
12 Uttukuli - UKL 16:26 16:27 1m 177.6 km - 1
13 Tiruppur - TUP 16:40 16:42 2m 191.4 km - 1
14 Somanur - SNO 16:59 17:00 1m 209.1 km - 1
15 Sulur Road - SUU 17:07 17:08 1m 217.7 km - 1
16 Singanallur - SHI 17:19 17:20 1m 227.7 km - 1
17 Pilamedu - PLMD 17:26 17:27 1m 232.6 km - 1
18 Coimbatore North - CBF 17:34 17:35 1m 238.9 km - 1
19 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 18:07 18:10 3m 241.9 km - 1
20 Podanur Jn - PTJ 18:19 18:20 1m 247.8 km - 1
21 Madukarai - MDKI 18:36 18:37 1m 257.7 km - 1
22 Ettimadai - ETMD 18:47 18:48 1m 262.9 km - 1
23 Walayar - WRA 19:01 19:02 1m 271.7 km - 1
24 Kanjikode - KJKD 19:24 19:25 1m 284.0 km - 1
25 Palakkad Jn - PGT 19:40 19:45 5m 297.6 km - 1
26 Palakkad Town - PGTN 20:15 End - 301.6 km - 1
Tpj-pgtn Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16843 TPJ-PGTN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16843 TPJ-PGTN EXP runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Palakkad Town(PGTN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 13:00 and reaches Palakkad Town(PGTN) at 20:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 16843 from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Palakkad Town(PGTN) .

TPJ-PGTN EXP 16843 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach Palakkad Town .

In 16843 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Karur Jn(KRR). Train 16843 arrives at Karur Jn at 14:20 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Palakkad Jn (PGT)

Related trains for Train 16843 TPJ-PGTN EXP

  • TPJ-PGTN PASSR (56713)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Palakkad Town (PGTN) , Palakkad. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPJ ADI SPECIAL (9420)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 39 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TPJ ADI SPECIAL (9420)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 39 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TPJ ADI SPL (9420)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 39 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BGKT HUMSAFAR (4816)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 28 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BGKT HUMSAFAR (20482)

    Train starts from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 46 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


16843 TPJ-PGTN EXP FAQ

From which station train 16843 TPJ-PGTN EXP starts from?

16843 TPJ-PGTN EXP starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

How many days in a week 16843 TPJ-PGTN EXP runs ?

16843 TPJ-PGTN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16843 TPJ-PGTN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16843 TPJ-PGTN EXP train is 5 minutes at Karur Jn(KRR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore