16587 Train Route

16587 - BIKANER EXP
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR Start 11:30 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 TUMAKURU - TK 12:18 12:20 02:00 65 km 03 Min 1
3 TIPTUR - TTR 13:24 13:25 01:00 135 km 37 Min 1
4 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 13:45 13:48 03:00 161 km 44 Min 1
5 BIRUR JN - RRB 14:19 14:20 01:00 206 km - 1
6 DAVANGERE - DVG 15:43 15:45 02:00 320 km 30 Min 1
7 RANIBENNUR - RNR 16:20 16:21 01:00 357 km 14 Min 1
8 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 19:50 20:00 10:00 464 km 20 Min 1
9 GADAG JN - GDG 21:15 21:20 05:00 522 km 32 Min 1
10 BAGALKOT - BGK 23:20 23:25 05:00 616 km 25 Min 1
11 VIJAYAPURA - BJP 01:20 01:25 05:00 712 km 08 Min 2
12 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 05:00 05:05 05:00 821 km 04 Min 2
13 PUNE JN - PUNE 09:30 09:35 05:00 1085 km 12 Min 2
14 KALYAN JN - KYN 12:17 12:20 03:00 1223 km 11 Min 2
15 VASAI ROAD - BSR 13:20 13:30 10:00 1275 km 13 Min 2
16 BOISAR - BOR 14:10 14:12 02:00 1327 km 22 Min 2
17 VAPI - VAPI 15:01 15:03 02:00 1398 km 13 Min 2
18 SURAT - ST 16:25 16:30 05:00 1490 km 26 Min 2
19 ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 17:03 17:05 02:00 1540 km 34 Min 2
20 VADODARA JN - BRC 18:05 18:15 10:00 1619 km 36 Min 2
21 ANAND JN - ANND 18:48 18:50 02:00 1655 km 35 Min 2
22 NADIAD JN - ND 19:05 19:07 02:00 1673 km 20 Min 2
23 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 20:00 20:10 10:00 1719 km 41 Min 2
24 MAHESANA JN - MSH 21:26 21:28 02:00 1787 km - 2
25 PALANPUR JN - PNU 23:00 23:05 05:00 1852 km - 2
26 ABU ROAD - ABR 00:01 00:11 10:00 1905 km - 3
27 FALNA - FA 01:18 01:20 02:00 2003 km - 3
28 RANI - RANI 01:32 01:34 02:00 2018 km - 3
29 MARWAR JN - MJ 02:20 02:25 05:00 2070 km - 3
30 PALI MARWAR - PMY 02:53 02:58 05:00 2100 km - 3
31 JODHPUR JN - JU 04:10 04:25 15:00 2173 km - 3
32 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 05:45 05:50 05:00 2277 km - 3
33 NAGAUR - NGO 06:39 06:44 05:00 2335 km - 3
34 NOKHA - NOK 07:18 07:20 02:00 2386 km - 3
35 BIKANER JN - BKN 09:00 End 0 2450 km - 3
Bikaner Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16587 BIKANER EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16587 BIKANER EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 11:30 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 09:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 16587 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

BIKANER EXP 16587 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 45:30 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 16587 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU). Train 16587 arrives at JODHPUR JN at 04:10 and departs at 04:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16587 BIKANER EXP

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (16502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16571)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16587 BIKANER EXP FAQ

From which station train 16587 BIKANER EXP starts from?

16587 BIKANER EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 16587 BIKANER EXP runs ?

16587 BIKANER EXP runs on Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16587 BIKANER EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16587 BIKANER EXP train is 15:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16587 BIKANER EXP train Click IRCTC