16585 Train Route

16585 - SMVB MRDW EXP
Change
Smvt Bengaluru to Murdeshwar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB Start 20:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 20:28 20:30 2m 6.9 km - 1
3 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 20:50 21:00 10m 11.2 km - 1
4 Kengeri - KGI 21:18 21:20 2m 23.3 km - 1
5 Ramanagaram - RMGM 21:43 21:44 1m 55.5 km - 1
6 Channapatna - CPT 21:54 21:55 1m 66.8 km - 1
7 Maddur - MAD 22:08 22:09 1m 85.1 km - 1
8 Mandya - MYA 22:28 22:30 2m 104.2 km - 1
9 Mysuru Jn - MYS 23:20 23:40 20m 148.8 km - 1
10 Krishnarajanagara - KRNR 00:15 00:16 1m 183.3 km - 2
11 Hole Narsipur - HLN 01:06 01:08 2m 237.5 km - 2
12 Hassan Jn - HAS 01:55 02:05 10m 269.6 km 15 Min 2
13 Sakleshpur - SKLR 03:00 03:10 10m 311.5 km 02 Min 2
14 Subrahmanya Road - SBHR 06:00 06:05 5m 366.8 km 01 Min 2
15 Kabaka Puttur - KBPR 06:53 06:55 2m 409.1 km 01 Min 2
16 Bantawala - BNTL 07:30 07:32 2m 433.6 km - 2
17 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 08:13 08:15 2m 452.6 km - 2
18 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ 08:30 08:40 10m 458.3 km - 2
19 Surathkal - SL 09:48 09:50 2m 484.8 km - 2
20 Mulki - MULK 10:06 10:08 2m 493.8 km - 2
21 Udupi - UD 10:40 10:42 2m 526.4 km - 2
22 Barkur - BKJ 10:56 10:58 2m 542.7 km - 2
23 Kundapura - KUDA 11:14 11:16 2m 558.4 km - 2
24 Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR 11:40 11:42 2m 592.0 km - 2
25 Bhatkal - BTJL 12:00 12:02 2m 607.1 km - 2
26 Murdeshwar - MRDW 12:55 End - 621.8 km - 2
Smvb Mrdw Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16585 SMVB MRDW EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16585 SMVB MRDW EXP runs from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) to Murdeshwar(MRDW) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) at 20:15 and reaches Murdeshwar(MRDW) at 12:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 16585 from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) to Murdeshwar(MRDW) .

SMVB MRDW EXP 16585 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Smvt Bengaluru to Murdeshwar . It takes total of 16:40 hours journey to reach Murdeshwar .

In 16585 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Mysuru Jn(MYS). Train 16585 arrives at Mysuru Jn at 23:20 and departs at 23:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)
  2. Hassan Jn (HAS)
  3. Sakleshpur (SKLR)
  4. Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)
  5. Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

Related trains for Train 16585 SMVB MRDW EXP

  • AGTL HUMSAFAR (12503)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 64 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP (12846)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BBS HUMSAFAR (22834)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ANGA EXP (12253)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 43 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SMVB CAN SPL (6557)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • SESHADRI EXP (17209)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3242)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Meharpur. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3242)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Meharpur. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3246)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Siliguri. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3246)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Siliguri. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


16585 SMVB MRDW EXP FAQ

From which station train 16585 SMVB MRDW EXP starts from?

16585 SMVB MRDW EXP starts from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB)

How many days in a week 16585 SMVB MRDW EXP runs ?

16585 SMVB MRDW EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16585 SMVB MRDW EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16585 SMVB MRDW EXP train is 20 minutes at Mysuru Jn(MYS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16585 SMVB MRDW EXP train Click IRCTC