16545 Train Route

16545 - YPR KTGG EXP
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR Start 20:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Chikka Banavara Jn - BAW 20:35 20:36 1m 8.1 km - 1
3 Kyatsandra - KIAT 21:15 21:16 1m 58.5 km - 1
4 Tumakuru - TK 21:22 21:24 2m 63.8 km - 1
5 Gubbi - GBB 21:39 21:40 1m 81.8 km - 1
6 Tiptur - TTR 22:18 22:20 2m 134.7 km - 1
7 Arsikere Jn - ASK 22:45 22:50 5m 160.1 km - 1
8 Kadur Jn - DRU 23:19 23:20 1m 199.1 km - 1
9 Birur Jn - RRB 23:30 23:32 2m 205.5 km - 1
10 Ajjampura - AJP 23:46 23:47 1m 223.6 km - 1
11 Shivani - SHV 23:56 23:57 1m 234.1 km - 1
12 Hosadurga Road - HSD 00:07 00:08 1m 244.1 km - 2
13 Ramagiri - RGI 00:17 00:18 1m 253.9 km - 2
14 Holalkere - HLK 00:24 00:25 1m 264.3 km - 2
15 Chikjajur Jn - JRU 00:55 01:00 5m 273.7 km - 2
16 Amritapura - AMC 01:14 01:15 1m 286.9 km - 2
17 Chitradurga - CTA 01:38 01:40 2m 307.5 km - 2
18 Balenahalli - BAHI 02:01 02:02 1m 328.3 km - 2
19 Challakere - CHKE 02:17 02:18 1m 342.8 km - 2
20 Molakalmuru - MOMU 03:01 03:02 1m 390.3 km - 2
21 Rayadurg Jn - RDG 04:13 04:15 2m 405.4 km - 2
22 Somalapuram - SLM 04:44 04:45 1m 429.2 km - 2
23 Obulapuram - OBM 05:09 05:10 1m 443.8 km - 2
24 Ballari Cantt Halt - BYC 06:00 06:05 5m 460.6 km - 2
25 Kudatini - KDN 06:29 06:30 1m 477.0 km - 2
26 Daroji - DAJ 06:39 06:40 1m 483.9 km - 2
27 Toranagallu Jn - TNGL 06:50 06:52 2m 489.6 km - 2
28 Gadiganuru - GNR 07:01 07:02 1m 496.7 km - 2
29 Hosapete Jn - HPT 07:50 08:00 10m 521.9 km - 2
30 Munirabad - MRB 08:10 08:11 1m 527.9 km - 2
31 Ginigera Jn - GIN 08:45 08:50 5m 538.7 km - 2
32 Budhagumpa - BDGU 09:04 09:05 1m 547.7 km - 2
33 Jabbalgudda - JBGD 09:15 09:16 1m 556.7 km - 2
34 Chikkabenakal - CKBK 09:27 09:28 1m 564.8 km - 2
35 Gangavathi - GGVT 09:44 09:46 2m 577.2 km - 2
36 Sriramanagar Grama Halt - SRNM 10:00 10:01 1m 587.9 km - 2
37 Siddapur Grama - SIDG 10:07 10:08 1m 592.1 km - 2
38 Karatagi - KTGG 10:45 End - 603.9 km - 2
Ypr Ktgg Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16545 YPR KTGG EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16545 YPR KTGG EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to (KTGG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:25 and reaches (KTGG) at 10:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 16545 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to (KTGG) .

YPR KTGG EXP 16545 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach .

In 16545 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Hosapete Jn(HPT). Train 16545 arrives at Hosapete Jn at 07:50 and departs at 08:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  2. Chikjajur Jn (JRU)
  3. Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC)
  4. Ginigera Jn (GIN)

Related trains for Train 16545 YPR KTGG EXP

  • A (A)

    Train starts from A (A) , A to A (A) , A. Total duration is A.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16545 YPR KTGG EXP FAQ

From which station train 16545 YPR KTGG EXP starts from?

16545 YPR KTGG EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 16545 YPR KTGG EXP runs ?

16545 YPR KTGG EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16545 YPR KTGG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16545 YPR KTGG EXP train is 10 minutes at Hosapete Jn(HPT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16545 YPR KTGG EXP train Click IRCTC