16535 Train Route

16535 - GOLGUMBAZ EXP
Change
Mysore Junction to Pandharpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MYSURU JN - MYS Source 15:30 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 PANDAVAPURA - PANP 15:48 15:49 01:00 20 km 04 Min 1
3 MANDYA - MYA 16:13 16:14 01:00 46 km 03 Min 1
4 MADDUR - MAD 16:30 16:31 01:00 65 km 04 Min 1
5 CHANNAPATNA - CPT 16:51 16:52 01:00 83 km 05 Min 1
6 RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 17:01 17:02 01:00 94 km 07 Min 1
7 BIDADI - BID 17:12 17:13 01:00 109 km 08 Min 1
8 KENGERI - KGI 17:29 17:30 01:00 127 km 14 Min 1
9 KSR BENGALURU - SBC 18:00 18:20 20:00 139 km 10 Min 1
10 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 18:31 18:33 02:00 144 km 18 Min 1
11 TUMAKURU - TK 19:23 19:25 02:00 208 km 16 Min 1
12 TIPTUR - TTR 20:29 20:30 01:00 279 km - 1
13 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 20:53 20:58 05:00 304 km 35 Min 1
14 BIRUR JN - RRB 21:35 21:37 02:00 349 km 30 Min 1
15 CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 22:21 22:22 01:00 418 km - 1
16 DAVANGERE - DVG 23:00 23:02 02:00 464 km - 1
17 HARIHAR - HRR 23:17 23:18 01:00 477 km - 1
18 RANIBENNUR - RNR 23:39 23:41 02:00 500 km - 1
19 MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 00:12 00:14 02:00 533 km - 2
20 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 02:00 02:10 10:00 608 km - 2
21 GADAG JN - GDG 03:20 03:30 10:00 666 km - 2
22 HOLE ALUR - HLAR 04:19 04:20 01:00 714 km - 2
23 BADAMI - BDM 04:40 04:41 01:00 733 km - 2
24 GULEDAGUDDA RD - GED 04:52 04:53 01:00 746 km - 2
25 BAGALKOT - BGK 05:18 05:20 02:00 759 km - 2
26 ALMATTI - LMT 06:19 06:20 01:00 794 km - 2
27 BAGEVADI RD - BSRX 06:39 06:40 01:00 812 km - 2
28 VIJAYAPURA - BJP 07:45 07:50 05:00 856 km - 2
29 INDI ROAD - IDR 08:29 08:30 01:00 906 km - 2
30 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 10:05 10:10 05:00 965 km - 2
31 KURDUVADI - KWV 11:15 11:17 02:00 1044 km - 2
32 PANDHARPUR - PVR 12:25 Destination 0 1096 km - 2
Golgumbaz Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Pandharpur(PVR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 15:30 and reaches Pandharpur(PVR) at 12:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 16535 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Pandharpur(PVR) .

GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Pandharpur . It takes total of 20:55 hours journey to reach Pandharpur .

In 16535 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at KSR BENGALURU(SBC). Train 16535 arrives at KSR BENGALURU at 18:00 and departs at 18:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP


16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP FAQ

From which station train 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP starts from?

16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP runs ?

16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP train is 20:00 minutes at KSR BENGALURU(SBC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP train Click IRCTC