16533 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JU-YPR Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU
05:15
1 0.0
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 05:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 05:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 3.8
Luni Jn LUNI 05:47
3m 05:50
1 32.0
Pali Marwar PMY 06:32
Average Delay: (6 min)
5m 06:37
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 73.2
Marwar Jn MJ 07:23
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
15m 07:38
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
1 104.1
Abu Road ABR 10:10
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
10m 10:20
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
1 269.5
Mahesana Jn MSH 13:00
2m 13:02
1 386.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 14:45
Average Delay: (11 min)
10m 14:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 455.4
Anand Jn ANND 16:08
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 16:10
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 519.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 16:53
Average Delay: (6 min)
10m 17:03
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 555.4
Surat ST 19:05
Average Delay: (19 min)
10m 19:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 685.1
Valsad BL 20:25
Average Delay: (29 min)
5m 20:30
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 754.1
Vasai Road BSR 23:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 23:45
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 901.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 01:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 01:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 943.0
Lonavala LNL 02:42
Average Delay: (17 min)
3m 02:45
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 1017.3
Pune Jn PUNE 04:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 04:20
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 1081.0
Satara STR 07:12
Average Delay: (50 min)
3m 07:15
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 1226.4
Kirloskarvadi KOV 08:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1320.1
Miraj Jn MRJ 10:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 10:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 1360.3
Belagavi BGM 13:05
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
5m 13:10
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
2 1497.6
Londa Jn LD 14:08
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 14:10
Average Delay: (48 min)
2 1548.9
Dharwad DWR 15:54
Average Delay: (0 h:50 min min)
1m 15:55
Average Delay: (0 h:50 min min)
2 1619.2
Hubballi Jn UBL 16:45
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
10m 16:55
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
2 1639.7
Gadag Jn GDG 17:53
Average Delay: (35 Min min)
2m 17:55
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 1697.3
Koppal KBL 18:48
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 18:50
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 1754.6
Hosapete Jn HPT 19:33
Average Delay: (1 h:21 min min)
2m 19:35
Average Delay: (1 h:21 min min)
2 1782.5
Ballari Jn BAY 21:15
Average Delay: (0 h:30 min min)
5m 21:20
Average Delay: (0 h:30 min min)
2 1847.3
Guntakal Jn GTL 22:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
5m 22:20
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 1897.3
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 00:45
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 00:50
Average Delay: (14 min)
3 1998.5
Hindupur HUP 02:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 02:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2078.0
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 04:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 04:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2174.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 05:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2179.9

About Train 16533 JU-YPR

Train 16533 JU-YPR runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Wednesday. Train departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 05:15 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 05:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 16533 from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

JU-YPR 16533 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 48:15 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 16533 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Marwar Jn(MJ). Train 16533 arrives at Marwar Jn at 07:23 and departs at 07:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  2. Abu Road (ABR)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Valsad (BL)
  7. Vasai Road (BSR)
  8. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  9. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  10. Belagavi (BGM)
  11. Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  12. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  13. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  14. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  15. Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)