16524 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS Karwar to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KARWAR KAWR Source
0 14:55
1 0
ANKOLA ANKL 15:19
1:00 15:20
1 28
GOKARNAROAD GOK 15:33
1:00 15:34
1 36
KUMTA KT 15:55
1:00 15:56
1 55
HONNAVAR HNA 16:07
1:00 16:08
1 69
MURDESHWAR MRDW 16:29
1:00 16:30
1 95
BHATKAL BTJL 16:51
1:00 16:52
1 112
MOOKAMBIKAROAD BYNR 17:07
1:00 17:08
1 128
KUNDAPURA KUDA 17:41
1:00 17:42
1 164
BARKUR BKJ 17:57
1:00 17:58
1 179
UDUPI UD 18:15
1:00 18:16
1 196
MULKI MULK 18:51
1:00 18:52
1 231
SURATHKAL SL 19:03
1:00 19:04
1 240
MANGALORECNTL MAQ 20:25
0 Destination
1 267

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS

Train 16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS runs from Karwar(KAWR) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Train departs from Karwar(KAWR) at 14:55 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 20:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 16524 from Karwar(KAWR) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS 16524 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Karwar to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 16524 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at ANKOLA(ANKL). Train 16524 arrives at ANKOLA at 15:19 and departs at 15:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS starts from?

16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS starts from Karwar(KAWR)

How many days in a week 16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS runs ?

16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train is 1:00 minutes at ANKOLA(ANKL)

Top Train Routes related to 16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS

For more information on 16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC