16507 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JU BANGLORE EXP Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU
05:15
1 0.0
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 05:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 05:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 3.8
Luni Jn LUNI 05:50
Average Delay: (3 h:38 min min)
3m 05:53
Average Delay: (3 h:38 min min)
1 32.0
Pali Marwar PMY 06:32
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
5m 06:37
Average Delay: (0 h:3 min min)
1 73.2
Marwar Jn MJ 07:23
Average Delay: (27 Min min)
15m 07:38
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 104.1
Falna FA 08:26
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
2m 08:28
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
1 170.6
Jawai Bandh JWB 08:41
Average Delay: (25 Min min)
2m 08:43
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 186.8
Abu Road ABR 10:10
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
10m 10:20
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
1 269.5
Palanpur Jn PNU 11:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 11:52
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 322.1
Siddhpur SID 12:13
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 12:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 351.5
Mahesana Jn MSH 13:00
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 13:02
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 386.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 14:45
Average Delay: (3 h:37 min min)
10m 14:55
Average Delay: (3 h:28 min min)
1 455.4
Nadiad Jn ND 15:46
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 15:48
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 501.2
Anand Jn ANND 16:08
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 16:10
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 519.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 16:53
Average Delay: (17 min)
10m 17:03
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 555.4
Bharuch Jn BH 18:02
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 18:04
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 626.0
Surat ST 19:05
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 19:15
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 685.1
Navsari NVS 19:45
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 19:47
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 714.9
Valsad BL 20:25
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 20:30
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 754.1
Vapi VAPI 20:52
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
3m 20:55
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
1 780.3
Vasai Road BSR 23:35
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 23:45
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 901.3
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 00:08
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 00:10
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 928.6
Kalyan Jn KYN 01:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 01:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 943.0
Karjat Jn KJT 01:58
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 02:00
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 989.5
Lonavala LNL 02:42
Average Delay: (16 min)
3m 02:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1017.3
Pune Jn PUNE 04:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 04:20
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 1081.0
Satara STR 07:12
Average Delay: (3 h:39 min min)
3m 07:15
Average Delay: (3 h:37 min min)
2 1226.4
Karad KRD 08:07
Average Delay: (54 min)
3m 08:10
Average Delay: (55 min)
2 1285.1
Sangli SLI 09:27
Average Delay: (33 min)
3m 09:30
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 1353.2
Miraj Jn MRJ 10:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 10:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 1360.3
Ghataprabha GPB 11:48
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
2m 11:50
Average Delay: (0 h:28 min min)
2 1439.7
Belagavi BGM 13:05
Average Delay: (2 h:26 min min)
5m 13:10
Average Delay: (2 h:26 min min)
2 1497.6
Londa Jn LD 14:08
Average Delay: (66 Min min)
2m 14:10
Average Delay: (54 min)
2 1548.9
Dharwad DWR 15:53
Average Delay: (2 h:42 min min)
2m 15:55
Average Delay: (2 h:42 min min)
2 1619.2
Hubballi Jn UBL 17:00
Average Delay: (2 h:26 min min)
10m 17:10
Average Delay: (2 h:32 min min)
2 1639.7
Haveri HVR 18:26
Average Delay: (1 h:28 min min)
1m 18:27
Average Delay: (1 h:28 min min)
2 1714.8
Ranibennur RNR 19:09
Average Delay: (1 h:39 min min)
1m 19:10
Average Delay: (1 h:39 min min)
2 1747.4
Harihar HRR 19:34
Average Delay: (1 h:43 min min)
1m 19:35
Average Delay: (1 h:43 min min)
2 1770.7
Davangere DVG 19:54
Average Delay: (0 h:38 min min)
1m 19:55
Average Delay: (0 h:38 min min)
2 1783.5
Birur Jn RRB 21:48
Average Delay: (3 h:19 min min)
2m 21:50
Average Delay: (3 h:19 min min)
2 1898.2
Arsikere Jn ASK 22:53
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
2m 22:55
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
2 1943.6
Tiptur TTR 23:24
Average Delay: (29 min)
1m 23:25
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 1969.1
Tumakuru TK 01:09
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
1m 01:10
Average Delay: (0 h:29 min min)
3 2039.9
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 02:25
Average Delay: (0 h:38 min min)
5m 02:30
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
3 2103.7
Malleswaram MWM 02:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2106.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2109.4

About Train 16507 JU BANGLORE EXP

Train 16507 JU BANGLORE EXP runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 05:15 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 03:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 16507 from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

JU BANGLORE EXP 16507 train passes through 46 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 45:45 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 16507 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Marwar Jn(MJ). Train 16507 arrives at Marwar Jn at 07:23 and departs at 07:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  2. Abu Road (ABR)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Valsad (BL)
  7. Vasai Road (BSR)
  8. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  9. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  10. Belagavi (BGM)
  11. Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  12. Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)