16502 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AHMADABAD EXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
13:30
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 0.0
Hindupur HUP 14:58
2m 15:00
1 96.2
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 16:45
5m 16:50
1 175.7
Anantapur ATP 17:23
2m 17:25
1 209.0
Gooty Jn GY 18:19
1m 18:20
1 266.1
Guntakal Jn GTL 19:05
10m 19:15
1 294.5
Adoni AD 20:08
2m 20:10
1 346.6
Raichur Jn RC 21:23
2m 21:25
1 416.3
Wadi Jn WADI 01:00
5m 01:05
2 523.8
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 01:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 01:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 560.7
Solapur SUR 03:55
5m 04:00
2 673.7
Daund Jn DD 06:50
5m 06:55
2 860.6
Ahmednagar ANG 08:47
3m 08:50
2 944.6
Belapur BAP 10:04
1m 10:05
2 1012.0
Kopargaon KPG 10:59
1m 11:00
2 1056.2
Manmad Jn MMR 12:30
5m 12:35
2 1098.5
Jalgaon Jn JL 15:48
2m 15:50
2 1258.5
Amalner AN 16:53
2m 16:55
2 1313.1
Nandurbar NDB 18:20
10m 18:30
2 1408.5
Surat ST 22:10
5m 22:15
2 1569.3
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 23:07
2m 23:09
2 1619.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:26
5m 00:31
3 1699.0
Anand Jn ANND 01:02
2m 01:04
3 1733.5
Maninagar MAN 01:57
2m 01:59
3 1794.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 02:20

3 1798.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16502 AHMADABAD EXP

Train 16502 AHMADABAD EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 02:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 16502 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

AHMADABAD EXP 16502 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 36:50 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 16502 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 16502 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 19:05 and departs at 19:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  2. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  3. Solapur (SUR)
  4. Daund Jn (DD)
  5. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  6. Nandurbar (NDB)
  7. Surat (ST)
  8. Vadodara Jn (BRC)


16502 AHMADABAD EXP FAQ

From which station train 16502 AHMADABAD EXP starts from?

16502 AHMADABAD EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 16502 AHMADABAD EXP runs ?

16502 AHMADABAD EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16502 AHMADABAD EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16502 AHMADABAD EXP train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 16502 AHMADABAD EXP

For more information on 16502 AHMADABAD EXP train Click IRCTC