16353 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KCG NCJ EXP Hyderabad Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kacheguda KCG
15:45
1 0.0
Mahbubnagar MBNR 17:08
2m 17:10
1 105.9
Gadwal Jn GWD 18:14
1m 18:15
1 181.1
Kurnool City KRNT 19:18
2m 19:20
1 236.5
Dhone Jn DHNE 20:25
5m 20:30
1 290.5
Gooty Jn GY 21:34
1m 21:35
1 345.9
Tadipatri TU 22:14
1m 22:15
1 393.9
Yerraguntla Jn YA 23:14
1m 23:15
1 462.7
Kadapa HX 23:43
2m 23:45
1 502.1
Renigunta Jn RU 02:05
5m 02:10
2 627.5
Tirupati TPTY 02:35
5m 02:40
2 637.3
Chittoor CTO 03:58
2m 04:00
2 709.3
Katpadi Jn KPD 05:05
5m 05:10
2 742.1
Gudiyattam GYM 05:33
2m 05:35
2 766.6
Vaniyambadi VN 06:08
2m 06:10
2 810.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 06:50
5m 06:55
2 826.5
Salem Jn SA 08:30
5m 08:35
2 947.0
Namakkal NMKL 09:39
1m 09:40
2 998.6
Karur Jn KRR 10:18
2m 10:20
2 1032.5
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 12:00
5m 12:05
2 1108.8
Dindigul Jn DG 13:07
3m 13:10
2 1203.1
Madurai Jn MDU 14:10
5m 14:15
2 1265.4
Virudunagar Jn VPT 14:58
2m 15:00
2 1308.8
Satur SRT 15:22
1m 15:23
2 1335.7
Kovilpatti CVP 15:40
2m 15:42
2 1357.3
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 17:10
5m 17:15
2 1422.5
Valliyur VLY 17:51
1m 17:52
2 1464.8
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 19:50

2 1496.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16353 KCG NCJ EXP

Train 16353 KCG NCJ EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 15:45 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 19:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 16353 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

KCG NCJ EXP 16353 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 28:5 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 16353 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE). Train 16353 arrives at Dhone Jn at 20:25 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  2. Tirupati (TPTY)
  3. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  4. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  5. Salem Jn (SA)
  6. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  7. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  8. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)


16353 KCG NCJ EXP FAQ

From which station train 16353 KCG NCJ EXP starts from?

16353 KCG NCJ EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 16353 KCG NCJ EXP runs ?

16353 KCG NCJ EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16353 KCG NCJ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16353 KCG NCJ EXP train is 5 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE)

Top Train Routes related to 16353 KCG NCJ EXP

For more information on 16353 KCG NCJ EXP train Click IRCTC