16340 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NCJ-CSMT EXP Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ Source
0 06:00
1 0
VALLIYUR VLY 06:34
1:00 06:35
1 31
NANGUNERI NNN 06:44
1:00 06:45
1 45
TIRUNELVELI TEN 07:40
5:00 07:45
1 73
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 08:29
1:00 08:30
1 102
KOVILPATTI CVP 09:02
1:00 09:03
1 138
SATUR SRT 09:22
1:00 09:23
1 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 09:54
1:00 09:55
1 187
MADURAI JN MDU 11:00
5:00 11:05
1 230
KODAIKANAL ROAD KQN 11:39
1:00 11:40
1 270
DINDIGUL JN DG 12:10
5:00 12:15
1 295
KARUR KRR 13:53
2:00 13:55
1 369
NAMAKKAL NMKL 14:30
2:00 14:32
1 403
SALEM JN SA 15:30
35:00 16:05
1 454
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 18:13
2:00 18:15
1 565
KUPPAM KPN 19:33
2:00 19:35
1 614
BANGARAPET BWT 20:18
2:00 20:20
1 649
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 21:25
5:00 21:30
1 705
HINDUPUR HUP 23:28
2:00 23:30
1 804
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 01:15
5:00 01:20
2 883
ANANTAPUR ATP 02:14
1:00 02:15
2 917
GOOTY GY 03:44
1:00 03:45
2 973
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 04:15
5:00 04:20
2 1002
ADONI AD 04:58
2:00 05:00
2 1054
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 05:38
2:00 05:40
2 1095
RAICHUR RC 06:08
2:00 06:10
2 1123
YADGIR YG 07:08
2:00 07:10
2 1191
WADI WADI 09:00
5:00 09:05
2 1230
SHAHABAD SDB 09:18
1:00 09:19
2 1241
KALABURAGI KLBG 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
3:00 09:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1267
SOLAPUR JN SUR 11:45
5:00 11:50
2 1380
KURDUVADI KWV 12:48
2:00 12:50
2 1459
DAUND JN DD 15:15
5:00 15:20
2 1568
PUNE JN PUNE 16:40
5:00 16:45
2 1645
LONAVALA LNL 17:59
1:00 18:00
2 1709
THANE TNA 19:47
3:00 19:50
2 1804
DADAR DR 20:17
3:00 20:20
2 1828
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 20:50
0 Destination
2 1837

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP

Train 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 06:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 20:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 16340 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

NCJ-CSMT EXP 16340 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 38:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 16340 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at TIRUNELVELI(TEN). Train 16340 arrives at TIRUNELVELI at 07:40 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MADURAI JN (MDU)
  2. DINDIGUL JN (DG)
  3. KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM)
  4. DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)
  5. GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)
  6. WADI (WADI)
  7. SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
  8. DAUND JN (DD)
  9. PUNE JN (PUNE)


16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP FAQ

From which station train 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP starts from?

16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP runs ?

16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP train is 5:00 minutes at TIRUNELVELI(TEN)

Top Train Routes related to 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP

For more information on 16340 NCJ-CSMT EXP train Click IRCTC

NCJ-CSMT EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1837 Km travelling from NAGERCOIL JN(NCJ) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

NCJ-CSMT EXP train(0) halts at a total of 38 halts while covering the total distance from NAGERCOIL JN(NCJ) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)