16160 Train Route

16160 - MAQ CHENNAI EXP
Change
Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ Start 06:45 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Manjeshwar - MJS 07:04 07:05 1m 17.0 km 07 Min 1
3 Kumbala - KMQ 07:19 07:20 1m 33.7 km 10 Min 1
4 Kasaragod - KGQ 07:29 07:30 1m 45.9 km 14 Min 1
5 Kotikulam - KQK 07:37 07:39 2m 55.4 km 16 Min 1
6 Kanhangad - KZE 07:53 07:54 1m 69.0 km 15 Min 1
7 Nileshwar - NLE 08:02 08:03 1m 78.3 km 19 Min 1
8 Charvattur - CHV 08:09 08:10 1m 83.6 km 19 Min 1
9 Payyanur - PAY 08:23 08:25 2m 98.3 km 21 Min 1
10 Payangadi - PAZ 08:34 08:35 1m 110.0 km 22 Min 1
11 Kannapuram - KPQ 08:44 08:45 1m 117.5 km 23 Min 1
12 Kannur - CAN 09:02 09:05 3m 132.0 km 18 Min 1
13 Thalassery - TLY 09:23 09:25 2m 152.7 km 21 Min 1
14 Mahe - MAHE 09:34 09:35 1m 161.9 km 20 Min 1
15 Vadakara - BDJ 09:48 09:50 2m 174.8 km 18 Min 1
16 Quilandi - QLD 10:09 10:10 1m 196.7 km 17 Min 1
17 Kozhikode Main - CLT 10:30 10:35 5m 221.1 km 22 Min 1
18 Ferok - FK 10:54 10:55 1m 231.0 km 20 Min 1
19 Kadalundi - KN 11:04 11:05 1m 235.8 km 16 Min 1
20 Parappanangadi - PGI 11:19 11:20 1m 246.2 km 15 Min 1
21 Tanur - TA 11:29 11:30 1m 254.3 km 16 Min 1
22 Tirur - TIR 11:38 11:40 2m 262.3 km 17 Min 1
23 Kuttippuram - KTU 11:59 12:00 1m 277.4 km 19 Min 1
24 Pattambi - PTB 12:19 12:20 1m 295.8 km 19 Min 1
25 Shoranur Jn - SRR 12:45 12:50 5m 307.3 km 16 Min 1
26 Ottappalam - OTP 13:13 13:15 2m 320.2 km 23 Min 1
27 Palakkad Jn - PGT 13:55 14:00 5m 351.5 km 17 Min 1
28 Podanur Jn - PTJ 15:19 15:20 1m 401.3 km 03 Min 1
29 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 15:32 15:35 3m 407.2 km 05 Min 1
30 Coimbatore North - CBF 15:44 15:45 1m 410.2 km 05 Min 1
31 Pilamedu - PLMD 15:53 15:54 1m 416.5 km 05 Min 1
32 Tiruppur - TUP 16:28 16:30 2m 457.7 km 17 Min 1
33 Uttukuli - UKL 16:48 16:50 2m 471.5 km 20 Min 1
34 Erode Jn - ED 17:55 18:00 5m 507.9 km 08 Min 1
35 Kodumudi - KMD 18:34 18:35 1m 546.3 km 16 Min 1
36 Pugalur - PGR 18:49 18:50 1m 558.5 km 21 Min 1
37 Karur Jn - KRR 19:45 19:50 5m 572.8 km 03 Min 1
38 Mahadanapuram - MMH 20:22 20:23 1m 598.3 km 04 Min 1
39 Kulitalai - KLT 20:39 20:40 1m 612.2 km 06 Min 1
40 Tiruchchirappalli Fort - TP 21:34 21:36 2m 645.4 km 02 Min 1
41 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 21:55 22:05 10m 649.1 km 04 Min 1
42 Srirangam - SRGM 22:23 22:25 2m 660.8 km 04 Min 1
43 Ariyalur - ALU 23:04 23:05 1m 719.0 km 08 Min 1
44 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 23:38 23:40 2m 772.5 km 12 Min 1
45 Villupuram Jn - VM 00:45 00:50 5m 827.2 km 03 Min 2
46 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 01:38 01:40 2m 894.6 km 10 Min 2
47 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 02:08 02:10 2m 930.1 km 08 Min 2
48 Tambaram - TBM 02:38 02:40 2m 961.2 km 07 Min 2
49 Mambalam - MBM 02:58 03:00 2m 978.8 km - 2
50 Chennai Egmore - MS 03:25 End - 985.7 km - 2
Maq Chennai Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 06:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 03:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 16160 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16160 train passes through 50 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 20:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 16160 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 16160 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 21:55 and departs at 22:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kozhikode Main (CLT)
  2. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  3. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  4. Erode Jn (ED)
  5. Karur Jn (KRR)
  6. Villupuram Jn (VM)

Related trains for Train 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP

  • MAQ MAS SPL (6628)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAQ CHENNAIMAIL (12602)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAQ MAS SF EXP (12686)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • WEST COAST EXP (22638)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAQ) , MANGALURU to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN CSMT SF SPL (1134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP starts from?

16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP runs ?

16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16160 MAQ CHENNAI EXP train Click IRCTC