16093 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS-LJN EXP Chennai Central to Lucknow
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source
0 05:15
1 0
SULLURUPETA SPE 06:28
2:00 06:30
1 82
NAYADUPETA NYP 06:53
2:00 06:55
1 110
GUDUR JN GDR 07:13
2:00 07:15
1 137
NELLORE NLR 07:44
1:00 07:45
1 176
KAVALI KVZ 08:24
1:00 08:25
1 226
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 08:49
1:00 08:50
1 264
ONGOLE OGL 09:14
1:00 09:15
1 292
CHIRALA CLX 09:59
1:00 10:00
1 341
BAPATLA BPP 10:14
1:00 10:15
1 356
NIDUBROLU NDO 10:43
2:00 10:45
1 377
TENALI JN TEL 11:39
1:00 11:40
1 398
NEW GUNTUR NGNT 12:08
2:00 12:10
1 423
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:35
5:00 13:40
1 454
ERRUPALEM YP 14:29
1:00 14:30
1 495
KHAMMAM KMT 15:19
1:00 15:20
1 555
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 15:43
2:00 15:45
1 578
MAHBUBABAD MABD 16:09
1:00 16:10
1 602
KESAMUDRAM KDM 16:29
1:00 16:30
1 617
WARANGAL WL 17:14
6:00 17:20
1 664
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 18:08
2:00 18:10
1 709
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 18:38
2:00 18:40
1 748
RAMGUNDAM RDM 18:58
2:00 19:00
1 766
MANCHERAL MCI 19:14
1:00 19:15
1 780
BELAMPALLI BPA 19:48
2:00 19:50
1 800
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR SKZR 20:28
2:00 20:30
1 838
BALHARSHAH BPQ 22:40
5:00 22:45
1 908
CHANDRAPUR CD 23:03
2:00 23:05
1 922
SEVAGRAM SEGM 01:03
2:00 01:05
2 1041
NAGPUR NGP 02:10
5:00 02:15
2 1117
MULTAI MTY 04:14
1:00 04:15
2 1259
AMLA JN AMLA 04:30
2:00 04:32
2 1283
BETUL BZU 04:50
2:00 04:52
2 1305
GHORADONGRI GDYA 05:34
1:00 05:35
2 1342
ITARSI JN ET 07:45
5:00 07:50
2 1412
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:25
10:00 09:35
2 1504
BINA JN BINA 11:45
5:00 11:50
2 1642
LALITPUR LAR 12:34
2:00 12:36
2 1705
JHANSI JN JHS 14:00
10:00 14:10
2 1795
ORAI ORAI 15:23
2:00 15:25
2 1908
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 18:25
5:00 18:30
2 2014
LUCKNOWJN LJN 20:20
0 Destination
2 2088

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16093 MAS-LJN EXP

Train 16093 MAS-LJN EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Lucknow(LKO) on Tuesday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 05:15 and reaches Lucknow(LKO) at 20:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 16093 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Lucknow(LKO) .

MAS-LJN EXP 16093 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Lucknow . It takes total of 39:5 hours journey to reach Lucknow .

In 16093 train route maximum halt time for this train is 6:00 minutes at WARANGAL(WL). Train 16093 arrives at WARANGAL at 17:14 and departs at 17:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
  2. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  3. NAGPUR (NGP)
  4. ITARSI JN (ET)
  5. BINA JN (BINA)
  6. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)


16093 MAS-LJN EXP FAQ

From which station train 16093 MAS-LJN EXP starts from?

16093 MAS-LJN EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 16093 MAS-LJN EXP runs ?

16093 MAS-LJN EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16093 MAS-LJN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16093 MAS-LJN EXP train is 6:00 minutes at WARANGAL(WL)

Top Train Routes related to 16093 MAS-LJN EXP

For more information on 16093 MAS-LJN EXP train Click IRCTC

MAS-LJN EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2088 Km travelling from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to LUCKNOWJN(LJN)

MAS-LJN EXP train(0) halts at a total of 42 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to LUCKNOWJN(LJN) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Egmore(MS)

Other stations in destination city are Lucknow(LKO)