16032 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANDAMAN EXPRESS MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK
21:55
1 0.0
Udhampur UHP 22:23
2m 22:25
1 24.7
Jammu Tawi JAT 23:35
10m 23:45
1 77.8
Samba SMBX 00:15
2m 00:17
2 110.2
Kathua KTHU 00:58
2m 01:00
2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 01:33
5m 01:38
2 177.0
Mukerian MEX 02:11
2m 02:13
2 216.6
Dasuya DZA 02:29
2m 02:31
2 232.2
Tanda Urmar TDO 02:47
2m 02:49
2 247.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 03:45
5m 03:50
2 289.6
Phagwara Jn PGW 04:03
2m 04:05
2 306.1
Phillaur Jn PHR 04:24
2m 04:26
2 328.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05:00
Average Delay: (25 min)
10m 05:10
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 342.0
Kila Raipur QRP 05:41
2m 05:43
2 359.8
Ahmadgarh AHH 05:52
2m 05:54
2 367.4
Malerkotla MET 06:11
2m 06:13
2 387.3
Dhuri Jn DUI 06:35
25m 07:00
2 404.1
Sangrur SAG 07:15
2m 07:17
2 420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala SFMU 07:42
2m 07:44
2 432.8
Lehra Gaga LHA 08:02
2m 08:04
2 454.4
Jakhal Jn JHL 08:55
5m 09:00
2 470.7
Tohana TUN 09:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 482.9
Narwana Jn NRW 09:31
2m 09:33
2 508.8
Uchana UCA 09:46
2m 09:48
2 524.0
Barsola BZO 09:58
2m 10:00
2 534.6
Jind Jn JIND 10:20
5m 10:25
2 542.7
Julana JNA 10:54
2m 10:56
2 568.2
Rohtak Jn ROK 11:36
2m 11:38
2 599.8
Bahadurgarh BGZ 12:04
2m 12:06
2 640.0
Shakur Basti SSB 12:38
2m 12:40
2 659.4
New Delhi NDLS 13:30
Average Delay: (20 min)
45m 14:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 14:28
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 14:30
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 678.2
Faridabad FDB 14:56
2m 14:58
2 699.1
Mathura Jn MTJ 16:58
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 17:00
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 812.2
Agra Cantt AGC 18:02
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 18:07
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 865.9
Morena MRA 19:32
2m 19:34
2 945.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 20:07
Average Delay: (28 min)
3m 20:10
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 984.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 21:35
10m 21:45
2 1081.6
Babina BAB 22:10
2m 22:12
2 1106.9
Bina Jn BINA 01:05
5m 01:10
3 1234.8
Sanchi SCI 02:14
2m 02:16
3 1329.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 02:55
10m 03:05
3 1373.4
Itarsi Jn ET 05:20
5m 05:25
3 1465.3
Ghoradongri GDYA 06:28
2m 06:30
3 1535.7
Betul BZU 07:16
2m 07:18
3 1572.3
Amla Jn AMLA 07:44
2m 07:46
3 1595.5
Multai MTY 08:03
2m 08:05
3 1618.6
Pandhurna PAR 08:48
2m 08:50
3 1659.2
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:40
5m 10:45
3 1763.7
Sewagram Jn SEGM 11:47
2m 11:49
3 1839.9
Hinganghat HGT 12:16
2m 12:18
3 1873.1
Warora WRR 12:48
2m 12:50
3 1912.0
Majri Jn MJRI 13:04
2m 13:06
3 1924.5
Chandrapur CD 13:36
2m 13:38
3 1958.4
Balharshah Jn BPQ 14:35
5m 14:40
3 1972.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 15:40
1m 15:41
3 2042.0
Bellampalli BPA 16:09
1m 16:10
3 2080.7
Manchiryal MCI 16:25
1m 16:26
3 2100.4
Ramagundam RDM 16:36
1m 16:37
3 2114.1
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 16:50
1m 16:51
3 2131.8
Jammikunta JMKT 17:19
1m 17:20
3 2171.2
Warangal WL 18:38
5m 18:43
3 2215.4
Kesamudram KDM 19:17
1m 19:18
3 2260.5
Mahbubabad MABD 19:29
1m 19:30
3 2275.5
Dornakal Jn DKJ 20:00
1m 20:01
3 2300.0
Khammam KMT 20:18
2m 20:20
3 2322.9
Madhira MDR 20:49
1m 20:50
3 2367.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:45
10m 22:55
3 2422.0
New Guntur NGNT 23:40
2m 23:42
3 2452.1
Tenali Jn TEL 00:20
2m 00:22
4 2477.1
Nidubrolu NDO 00:44
1m 00:45
4 2499.0
Bapatla BPP 01:09
1m 01:10
4 2519.6
Chirala CLX 01:24
1m 01:25
4 2534.7
Ongole OGL 02:09
1m 02:10
4 2584.1
Singarayakonda SKM 02:29
1m 02:30
4 2612.2
Kavali KVZ 03:09
1m 03:10
4 2650.0
Bitragunta BTTR 03:29
1m 03:30
4 2666.5
Nellore NLR 03:59
1m 04:00
4 2700.8
Gudur Jn GDR 07:18
2m 07:20
4 2739.2
Nayadupeta NYP 07:44
1m 07:45
4 2767.0
Sullurupeta SPE 08:09
1m 08:10
4 2794.2
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 10:10

4 2876.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 21:55 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 10:10. It takes 4 days to reach train 16032 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

ANDAMAN EXPRESS 16032 train passes through 82 major stations in 4 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Chennai Central . It takes total of 60:15 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 16032 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 16032 arrives at New Delhi at 13:30 and departs at 14:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  3. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  6. Jakhal Jn (JHL)
  7. Jind Jn (JIND)
  8. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  9. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  10. Bina Jn (BINA)
  11. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  12. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  13. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  14. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  15. Warangal (WL)
  16. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS starts from?

16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs ?

16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS train is 45 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

For more information on 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC