15956 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
23:40
1 0.0
Khurja Jn KRJ 01:06
2m 01:08
2 83.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 01:38
5m 01:43
2 126.3
Tundla Jn TDL 02:48
5m 02:53
2 204.6
Shikohabad Jn SKB 03:20
2m 03:22
2 241.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 05:50
5m 05:55
2 435.8
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 08:25
10m 08:35
2 630.2
Mirzapur MZP 09:40
5m 09:45
2 719.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 11:28
20m 11:48
2 782.8
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 12:34
2m 12:36
2 840.5
Buxar BXR 13:01
2m 13:03
2 876.7
Ara Jn ARA 13:47
2m 13:49
2 945.2
Patna Jn PNBE 14:30
10m 14:40
2 994.2
Patna Saheb PNC 14:58
2m 15:00
2 1004.1
Mokama MKA 15:56
2m 15:58
2 1083.4
Kiul Jn KIUL 17:25
5m 17:30
2 1117.5
Abhaipur AHA 17:53
1m 17:54
2 1140.6
Jamalpur Jn JMP 18:12
10m 18:22
2 1162.6
SultanGanj SGG 19:01
1m 19:02
2 1191.6
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 19:45
10m 19:55
2 1215.7
Kahalgaon CLG 20:26
1m 20:27
2 1245.7
Sahibganj SBG 21:37
8m 21:45
2 1289.6
Barharwa Jn BHW 23:13
2m 23:15
2 1344.0
New Farakka Jn NFK 23:37
2m 23:39
2 1362.1
Malda Town MLDT 00:50
10m 01:00
3 1397.2
Barsoi Jn BOE 02:09
2m 02:11
3 1487.4
KishanGanj KNE 02:55
5m 03:00
3 1544.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 05:00
20m 05:20
3 1632.3
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 06:02
2m 06:04
3 1665.8
Dhupguri DQG 06:33
5m 06:38
3 1697.7
Falakata FLK 06:55
2m 06:57
3 1719.8
New Cooch Behar NCB 08:05
5m 08:10
3 1757.8
New Alipurduar NOQ 08:31
5m 08:36
3 1776.6
Gossaigaon Hat GOGH 09:12
2m 09:14
3 1822.3
Fakiragram Jn FKM 09:32
2m 09:34
3 1845.4
Kokrajhar KOJ 09:45
2m 09:47
3 1855.3
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 10:30
10m 10:40
3 1883.0
Bongaigaon BNGN 10:46
2m 10:48
3 1885.5
Bijni BJF 11:04
2m 11:06
3 1900.2
Sorbhog SBE 11:23
2m 11:25
3 1919.3
Barpeta Road BPRD 11:38
5m 11:43
3 1927.2
Nalbari NLV 12:40
2m 12:42
3 1975.5
Rangiya Jn RNY 12:57
5m 13:02
3 1992.1
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 14:25
5m 14:30
3 2032.9
Guwahati GHY 14:45
15m 15:00
3 2039.7
Digaru DGU 15:40
2m 15:42
3 2073.3
Jagi Road JID 16:14
2m 16:16
3 2096.7
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 16:48
2m 16:50
3 2130.7
Kampur KWM 17:08
2m 17:10
3 2147.9
Jamunamukh JMK 17:22
2m 17:24
3 2158.9
Hojai HJI 17:40
2m 17:42
3 2175.3
Lanka LKA 17:56
2m 17:58
3 2189.6
Lumding Jn LMG 19:15
10m 19:25
3 2220.2
Diphu DPU 19:56
2m 19:58
3 2252.7
Dimapur DMV 20:35
10m 20:45
3 2289.8
Bokajan BXJ 21:05
2m 21:07
3 2304.0
Furkating Jn FKG 22:58
2m 23:00
3 2360.0
Mariani Jn MXN 23:45
10m 23:55
3 2398.1
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 00:40
5m 00:45
4 2452.2
Bhojo BOJ 01:29
5m 01:34
4 2486.2
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 03:00
10m 03:10
4 2554.6
Dibrugarh DBRG 04:25

4 2596.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Train 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 23:40 and reaches () at 04:25. It takes 4 days to reach train 15956 from () to () .

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 15956 train passes through 62 major stations in 4 days to reach from to . It takes total of 52:45 hours journey to reach .

In 15956 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 15956 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 11:28 and departs at 11:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  2. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  4. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  5. Mirzapur (MZP)
  6. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  7. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  8. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  9. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  10. Sahibganj (SBG)
  11. Malda Town (MLDT)
  12. KishanGanj (KNE)
  13. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  14. Dhupguri (DQG)
  15. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  16. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  17. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  18. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  19. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  20. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  21. Guwahati (GHY)
  22. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  23. Dimapur (DMV)
  24. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  25. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  26. Bhojo (BOJ)
  27. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)


15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL FAQ

From which station train 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from?

15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from ()

How many days in a week 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs ?

15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

For more information on 15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train Click IRCTC