15955 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dibrugarh DBRG
23:25
1 0.0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 00:15
10m 00:25
2 42.0
Bhojo BOJ 01:31
5m 01:36
2 110.5
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 02:08
5m 02:13
2 144.5
Mariani Jn MXN 03:40
10m 03:50
2 198.6
Furkating Jn FKG 04:43
2m 04:45
2 236.7
Bokajan BXJ 05:39
2m 05:41
2 292.7
Dimapur DMV 06:05
10m 06:15
2 306.9
Diphu DPU 06:52
2m 06:54
2 344.0
Lumding Jn LMG 07:50
10m 08:00
2 376.5
Lanka LKA 08:35
2m 08:37
2 407.1
Hojai HJI 08:53
2m 08:55
2 421.4
Jamunamukh JMK 09:10
2m 09:12
2 438.3
Kampur KWM 09:24
2m 09:26
2 448.8
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 09:55
2m 09:57
2 466.0
Jagi Road JID 10:35
2m 10:37
2 500.0
Digaru DGU 11:10
2m 11:12
2 523.4
Guwahati GHY 12:33
15m 12:48
2 557.0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 13:05
5m 13:10
2 563.8
Rangiya Jn RNY 13:50
5m 13:55
2 604.6
Nalbari NLV 14:12
2m 14:14
2 621.2
Barpeta Road BPRD 14:51
5m 14:56
2 669.5
Bijni BJF 15:33
2m 15:35
2 696.5
Bongaigaon BNGN 15:49
2m 15:51
2 711.2
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 16:25
10m 16:35
2 713.7
Kokrajhar KOJ 17:00
2m 17:02
2 741.4
Fakiragram Jn FKM 17:12
2m 17:14
2 751.3
Gossaigaon Hat GOGH 17:32
2m 17:34
2 774.3
New Alipurduar NOQ 18:30
5m 18:35
2 820.1
New Cooch Behar NCB 19:00
5m 19:05
2 838.9
Falakata FLK 19:36
5m 19:41
2 876.8
Dhupguri DQG 20:05
5m 20:10
2 899.0
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 21:25
2m 21:27
2 930.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 22:30
15m 22:45
2 964.4
KishanGanj KNE 23:50
5m 23:55
2 1051.8
Barsoi Jn BOE 00:45
2m 00:47
3 1109.3
Malda Town MLDT 03:35
10m 03:45
3 1199.5
New Farakka Jn NFK 04:17
2m 04:19
3 1234.6
Barharwa Jn BHW 05:00
2m 05:02
3 1252.7
Sahibganj SBG 05:55
5m 06:00
3 1307.1
Kahalgaon CLG 06:40
1m 06:41
3 1351.0
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 07:28
10m 07:38
3 1381.0
SultanGanj SGG 07:58
1m 07:59
3 1405.1
Jamalpur Jn JMP 08:55
10m 09:05
3 1434.1
Abhaipur AHA 09:24
1m 09:25
3 1456.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 10:42
5m 10:47
3 1479.2
Mokama MKA 11:17
2m 11:19
3 1513.3
Patna Saheb PNC 12:12
2m 12:14
3 1592.6
Patna Jn PNBE 12:40
10m 12:50
3 1602.4
Ara Jn ARA 13:29
2m 13:31
3 1651.5
Buxar BXR 14:15
2m 14:17
3 1720.0
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 15:00
2m 15:02
3 1756.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 16:34
20m 16:54
3 1813.8
Mirzapur MZP 17:52
5m 17:57
3 1877.0
Vindhyachal BDL 18:05
1m 18:06
3 1884.3
Allahabad Jn ALD 19:15
10m 19:25
3 1966.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:40
5m 22:45
3 2160.9
Shikohabad Jn SKB 00:54
2m 00:56
4 2355.7
Tundla Jn TDL 01:50
5m 01:55
4 2392.1
Aligarh Jn ALJN 03:13
5m 03:18
4 2470.3
Khurja Jn KRJ 03:48
2m 03:50
4 2513.7
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 05:10
2m 05:12
4 2576.3
Old Delhi Jn DLI 06:05

4 2596.7

About Train 15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Train 15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 23:25 and reaches () at 06:05. It takes 4 days to reach train 15955 from () to () .

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 15955 train passes through 63 major stations in 4 days to reach from to . It takes total of 54:40 hours journey to reach .

In 15955 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 15955 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 16:34 and departs at 16:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Bhojo (BOJ)
  3. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  4. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  5. Dimapur (DMV)
  6. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  7. Guwahati (GHY)
  8. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  9. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  10. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  11. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  12. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  13. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  14. Falakata (FLK)
  15. Dhupguri (DQG)
  16. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  17. KishanGanj (KNE)
  18. Malda Town (MLDT)
  19. Sahibganj (SBG)
  20. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  21. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  22. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  23. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  24. Mirzapur (MZP)
  25. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  26. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  27. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  28. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)


15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL FAQ

From which station train 15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from?

15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from ()

How many days in a week 15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs ?

15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train is 20 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

For more information on 15955 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train Click IRCTC