15955 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL DIBRUGARH to DELHI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source
0 23:25
1 0
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 00:15
10:00 00:25
2 42
BHOJO BOJ 01:31
5:00 01:36
2 110
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 02:08
5:00 02:13
2 144
MARIANI JN MXN 03:40
10:00 03:50
2 198
FURKATING JN FKG 04:43
2:00 04:45
2 236
BOKAJAN BXJ 05:39
2:00 05:41
2 292
DIMAPUR DMV 06:05
10:00 06:15
2 306
DIPHU DPU 06:52
2:00 06:54
2 344
LUMDING JN LMG 07:50
10:00 08:00
2 375
LANKA LKA 08:35
2:00 08:37
2 406
HOJAI HJI 08:53
2:00 08:55
2 420
JAMUNAMUKH JMK 09:10
2:00 09:12
2 437
KAMPUR KWM 09:24
2:00 09:26
2 448
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 09:55
2:00 09:57
2 465
JAGI ROAD JID 10:35
2:00 10:37
2 499
DIGARU DGU 11:10
2:00 11:12
2 522
GUWAHATI GHY 12:33
15:00 12:48
2 556
KAMAKHYA KYQ 13:05
5:00 13:10
2 563
RANGIYA JN RNY 13:50
5:00 13:55
2 604
NALBARI NLV 14:12
2:00 14:14
2 620
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 14:51
5:00 14:56
2 668
SORBHOG JN SBE 15:07
2:00 15:09
2 677
BIJNI BJF 15:33
2:00 15:35
2 695
BONGAIGAON BNGN 15:49
2:00 15:51
2 710
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 16:25
10:00 16:35
2 713
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 17:00
2:00 17:02
2 744
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 17:12
2:00 17:14
2 754
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 17:32
2:00 17:34
2 777
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 18:30
5:00 18:35
2 823
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 19:00
5:00 19:05
2 841
FALAKATA FLK 19:36
5:00 19:41
2 879
DHUPGURI DQG 20:05
5:00 20:10
2 902
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 21:25
2:00 21:27
2 934
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 22:30
15:00 22:45
2 967
KISHANGANJ KNE 23:50
5:00 23:55
2 1054
BARSOI JN BOE 00:45
2:00 00:47
3 1112
MALDA TOWN MLDT 03:35
10:00 03:45
3 1200
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 04:17
2:00 04:19
3 1234
BARHARWA JN BHW 05:00
2:00 05:02
3 1248
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 05:55
5:00 06:00
3 1303
KAHALGAON CLG 06:40
1:00 06:41
3 1347
BHAGALPUR BGP 07:28
10:00 07:38
3 1378
SULTANGANJ SGG 07:58
1:00 07:59
3 1402
JAMALPUR JN JMP 08:55
10:00 09:05
3 1431
ABHAIPUR AHA 09:24
1:00 09:25
3 1453
KIUL JN KIUL 10:42
5:00 10:47
3 1476
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:17
2:00 11:19
3 1510
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:09
5:00 12:14
3 1589
PATNA JN PNBE 12:40
10:00 12:50
3 1599
ARA ARA 13:29
2:00 13:31
3 1648
BUXAR BXR 14:15
2:00 14:17
3 1717
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 15:00
2:00 15:02
3 1753
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 16:34
20:00 16:54
3 1806
MIRZAPUR MZP 17:52
5:00 17:57
3 1870
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 19:15
10:00 19:25
3 1959
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:40
5:00 22:45
3 2154
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 00:54
2:00 00:56
4 2346
TUNDLA JN TDL 01:50
5:00 01:55
4 2382
ALIGARH JN ALJN 03:13
5:00 03:18
4 2460
KHURJA JN KRJ 03:48
2:00 03:50
4 2504
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:10
2:00 05:12
4 2566
DELHI DLI 06:05
0 Destination
4 2586

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL runs from DIBRUGARH(DBRG) to DELHI(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from DIBRUGARH(DBRG) at 23:25 and reaches DELHI(DLI) at 06:05. It takes 4 days to reach train 15955 from DIBRUGARH(DBRG) to DELHI(DLI) .

BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL 15955 train passes through 63 major stations in 4 days to reach from DIBRUGARH to DELHI . It takes total of 54:40 hours journey to reach DELHI .

In 15955 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BHOJO(BOJ). Train 15955 arrives at BHOJO at 01:31 and departs at 01:36. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR)
  2. KAMAKHYA (KYQ)
  3. RANGIYA JN (RNY)
  4. BARPETA ROAD (BPRD)
  5. NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ)
  6. NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)
  7. FALAKATA (FLK)
  8. DHUPGURI (DQG)
  9. KISHANGANJ (KNE)
  10. SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG)
  11. KIUL JN (KIUL)
  12. PATNA SAHEB (PNC)
  13. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  14. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  15. TUNDLA JN (TDL)
  16. ALIGARH JN (ALJN)


15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL FAQ

From which station train 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL starts from?

15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL starts from DIBRUGARH(DBRG)

How many days in a week 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL runs ?

15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL train is 5:00 minutes at BHOJO(BOJ)

Top Train Routes related to 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

For more information on 15955 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL train Click IRCTC

BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL train(0) covers a total distance of 2586 Km travelling from DIBRUGARH(DBRG) to DELHI(DLI)

BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL train(0) halts at a total of 63 halts while covering the total distance from DIBRUGARH(DBRG) to DELHI(DLI) in 4 days

Other stations in destination city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)