15906 Train Route

15906 - VIVEK EXPRESS
Change
Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dibrugarh - DBRG Start 19:55 - 0.0 km 08 Min 1
2 New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK 20:40 20:50 10m 42.1 km 07 Min 1
3 Naharkatiya - NHK 21:24 21:26 2m 67.6 km - 1
4 Simaluguri Jn - SLGR 22:26 22:28 2m 144.6 km - 1
5 Mariani Jn - MXN 23:15 23:20 5m 198.6 km 16 Min 1
6 Furkating Jn - FKG 00:18 00:20 2m 236.7 km 11 Min 2
7 Dimapur - DMV 01:35 01:42 7m 306.9 km 11 Min 2
8 Diphu - DPU 02:16 02:18 2m 344.0 km 15 Min 2
9 Lumding Jn - LMG 03:05 03:10 5m 376.5 km 09 Min 2
10 Hojai - HJI 03:58 04:00 2m 421.5 km 15 Min 2
11 Jagi Road - JID 04:58 05:00 2m 500.0 km 34 Min 2
12 Guwahati - GHY 06:50 07:05 15m 557.0 km 08 Min 2
13 Goalpara Town - GLPT 09:00 09:02 2m 687.9 km 43 Min 2
14 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 10:30 10:35 5m 739.3 km 19 Min 2
15 Kokrajhar - KOJ 11:00 11:02 2m 767.0 km 24 Min 2
16 New Alipurduar - NOQ 11:50 11:55 5m 845.8 km - 2
17 New Cooch Behar - NCB 12:15 12:20 5m 864.6 km - 2
18 Mathabhanga - MHBA 12:48 12:50 2m 895.0 km - 2
19 Jalpaiguri Road - JPE 13:48 13:50 2m 958.3 km - 2
20 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 14:55 15:05 10m 991.8 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
21 KishanGanj - KNE 16:10 16:12 2m 1079.2 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
22 Malda Town - MLDT 19:45 19:55 10m 1226.9 km 24 Min 2
23 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 22:11 22:13 2m 1350.9 km - 2
24 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 00:19 00:21 2m 1463.3 km - 3
25 Dankuni Jn - DKAE 01:26 01:31 5m 1543.1 km - 3
26 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 04:05 04:10 5m 1661.6 km - 3
27 Baleswar - BLS 05:31 05:33 2m 1777.7 km - 3
28 Bhadrak - BHC 06:43 06:45 2m 1840.1 km - 3
29 Cuttack Jn - CTC 08:10 08:15 5m 1955.8 km - 3
30 Bhubaneswar - BBS 08:49 08:54 5m 1983.5 km - 3
31 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 09:20 09:40 20m 2002.7 km - 3
32 Brahmapur - BAM 11:10 11:15 5m 2149.8 km - 3
33 Palasa - PSA 12:41 12:43 2m 2224.2 km - 3
34 Srikakulam Road - CHE 13:35 13:37 2m 2297.1 km - 3
35 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 14:30 14:35 5m 2366.6 km - 3
36 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 15:30 15:50 20m 2427.8 km - 3
37 Duvvada - DVD 16:28 16:30 2m 2445.0 km - 3
38 Samalkot Jn - SLO 17:59 18:00 1m 2578.3 km - 3
39 Rajahmundry - RJY 18:43 18:45 2m 2628.4 km - 3
40 Eluru - EE 19:59 20:00 1m 2717.7 km - 3
41 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 21:10 21:20 10m 2777.4 km - 3
42 Ongole - OGL 23:39 23:40 1m 2915.9 km - 3
43 Nellore - NLR 01:04 01:05 1m 3032.6 km - 4
44 Renigunta Jn - RU 03:05 03:10 5m 3154.4 km - 4
45 Katpadi Jn - KPD 05:10 05:15 5m 3279.1 km - 4
46 Salem Jn - SA 07:52 07:55 3m 3484.1 km - 4
47 Erode Jn - ED 08:50 09:00 10m 3543.8 km - 4
48 Tiruppur - TUP 09:43 09:45 2m 3594.0 km - 4
49 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 10:42 10:45 3m 3644.6 km - 4
50 Palakkad Jn - PGT 11:47 11:50 3m 3700.2 km - 4
51 Thrissur - TCR 13:02 13:05 3m 3775.7 km - 4
52 Aluva - AWY 14:00 14:02 2m 3830.2 km - 4
53 Ernakulam Town - ERN 14:27 14:32 5m 3847.1 km - 4
54 Kottayam - KTYM 15:57 16:00 3m 3907.1 km - 4
55 Chengannur - CNGR 16:39 16:40 1m 3942.1 km - 4
56 Kollam Jn - QLN 17:48 17:50 2m 4003.1 km - 4
57 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 19:10 19:15 5m 4067.6 km - 4
58 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 21:05 21:10 5m 4138.8 km - 4
59 Kanniyakumari - CAPE 21:55 End - 4154.3 km - 4
Vivek Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15906 VIVEK EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 19:55 and reaches Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 21:55. It takes 4 days to reach train 15906 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) .

VIVEK EXPRESS 15906 train passes through 59 major stations in 4 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari . It takes total of 74:0 hours journey to reach Kanniyakumari .

In 15906 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR). Train 15906 arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 09:20 and departs at 09:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)
  2. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  3. Dimapur (DMV)
  4. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  5. Guwahati (GHY)
  6. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  7. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  8. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  9. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  10. Malda Town (MLDT)
  11. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  12. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  13. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  14. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  15. Brahmapur (BAM)
  16. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  17. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  18. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  19. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  20. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  21. Erode Jn (ED)
  22. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  23. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  24. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Related trains for Train 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS

  • VIVEK EXPRESS (22504)

    Train starts from Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari. Total duration is 74 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday


15906 VIVEK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from?

15906 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS runs ?

15906 VIVEK EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Khurda Road Jn(KUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC