15818 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Silghat Town to Dhubri
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silghat Town SHTT
17:25
1 0.0
Jakhalabandha JKB 17:36
2m 17:38
1 8.1
Amoni AONI 18:00
2m 18:02
1 28.2
Nagaon NGAN 18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 55.2
Senchoa Jn SCE 18:45
2m 18:47
1 62.3
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 19:30
5m 19:35
1 81.2
Jagi Road JID 20:04
2m 20:06
1 115.2
Guwahati GHY 22:08
20m 22:28
1 172.2
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 22:45
2m 22:47
1 179.0
Goalpara Town GLPT 00:37
2m 00:39
2 303.0
Jogighopa JPZ 00:58
1m 00:59
2 321.1
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 01:40
10m 01:50
2 354.5
Kokrajhar KOJ 02:12
2m 02:14
2 382.2
Fakiragram Jn FKM 02:25
5m 02:30
2 392.1
Sapatgram SPX 02:41
2m 02:43
2 400.6
Tipkai TPK 02:54
1m 02:55
2 408.2
Basbari BSI 03:17
1m 03:18
2 427.3
Golakganj Jn GKJ2 03:45
25m 04:10
2 439.5
Gauripur GUP2 04:28
2m 04:30
2 452.5
Dhubri DBB 05:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
30m 05:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 459.3
Gauripur GUP 05:55
2m 05:57
2 466.1
Golakganj Jn GKJ 06:15
2m 06:17
2 479.1
Agomoni AGMN 06:36
1m 06:37
2 493.5
Boxirhat BXHT 06:53
1m 06:54
2 506.5
Tufanganj TFGN 07:05
1m 07:06
2 513.5
New Cooch Behar NCB 07:35
2m 07:37
2 536.9
Alipur Duar APD 08:05
1m 08:06
2 554.3
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ 08:30

2 559.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15818

Train 15818 runs from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Dhubri(DBB) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Silghat Town(SHTT) at 17:25 and reaches Dhubri(DBB) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 15818 from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Dhubri(DBB) .

15818 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Silghat Town to Dhubri . It takes total of 15:5 hours journey to reach Dhubri .

In 15818 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Dhubri(DBB). Train 15818 arrives at Dhubri at 05:00 and departs at 05:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)
  2. Guwahati (GHY)
  3. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  4. Fakiragram Jn (FKM)
  5. Golakganj Jn (GKJ2)


15818 FAQ

From which station train 15818 starts from?

15818 starts from Silghat Town(SHTT)

How many days in a week 15818 runs ?

15818 runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15818 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15818 train is 30 minutes at Dhubri(DBB)

Top Train Routes related to 15818

For more information on 15818 train Click IRCTC