15818 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHTT DBB RR EXP Silghat Town to Dhubri
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SILGHATTOWN SHTT Source
00:00 17:15
1 0
JAKHALABANDHA JKB 17:28
01:00 17:29
1 9
AMONI AONI 17:56
02:00 17:58
1 29
NAGAON NGAN 18:34
01:00 18:35
1 55
SENCHOAJN SCE 18:50
02:00 18:52
1 62
CHAPARMUKHJN CPK 19:25
05:00 19:30
1 82
JAGIROAD JID 20:02
01:00 20:03
1 116
GUWAHATI GHY 22:05
25:00:00 22:30
1 173
KAMAKHYA KYQ 22:45
02:00 22:47
1 179
GOALPARATOWN GLPT 00:15
02:00 00:17
2 301
JOGIGHOPA JPZ 00:36
01:00 00:37
2 348
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 01:30
10:00 01:40
2 381
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 02:09
01:00 02:10
2 409
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 02:25
05:00 02:30
2 419
SAPATGRAM SPX 02:44
01:00 02:45
2 427
TIPKAI TPK 03:00
01:00 03:01
2 436
BASBARI BSI 03:25
01:00 03:26
2 454
GOLAKGANJ GKJ 03:50
25:00:00 04:15
2 466
GAURIPUR GUP 04:34
01:00 04:35
2 479
DHUBRI DBB 05:00
30:00:00 05:30
2 485
AAL AGMN 06:21
01:00 06:22
2 520
AAY BXHT 06:41
01:00 06:42
2 533
ABR TFGN 06:53
01:00 06:54
2 540
NewCoochBehar NCB 07:25
05:00 07:30
2 564
AlipurDuar APD 07:55
01:00 07:56
2 582
AlipurDuarJunction APDJ 08:25
00:00 Destinatio
2 587

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP

Train 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP runs from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Dhubri(DBB) on Train departs from Silghat Town(SHTT) at 17:15 and reaches Dhubri(DBB) at 08:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 15818 from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Dhubri(DBB) .

SHTT DBB RR EXP 15818 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Silghat Town to Dhubri . It takes total of hours journey to reach Dhubri .

In 15818 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00:00 minutes at DHUBRI(DBB). Train 15818 arrives at DHUBRI at 05:00 and departs at 05:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP FAQ

From which station train 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP starts from?

15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP starts from Silghat Town(SHTT)

How many days in a week 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP runs ?

15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP train is 30:00:00 minutes at DHUBRI(DBB)

Top Train Routes related to 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP

For more information on 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP train Click IRCTC