15908 Train Route

15908 - NHLN TSK VISTA
Change
Naharlagun to Tinsukia Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 NAHARLAGUN - NHLN Source 06:00 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 HARMUTI - HMY 06:25 06:35 10:00 20 km 08 Min 1
3 NORTH LAKHIMPUR - NLP 07:28 07:30 02:00 50 km 09 Min 1
4 BAGINADI - BGND 07:55 07:57 02:00 75 km - 1
5 GOGAMUKH - GOM 08:17 08:19 02:00 94 km 11 Min 1
6 BORDOLONI - BDLN 08:32 08:34 02:00 106 km - 1
7 DHEMAJI - DMC 08:53 08:55 02:00 119 km 12 Min 1
8 DIBRUGARH - DBRG 09:45 09:50 05:00 181 km 02 Min 1
9 NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK 10:40 10:45 05:00 223 km 09 Min 1
10 TINSUKIA JN - TSK 11:00 Destination 0 225 km 06 Min 1
Nhln Tsk Vista
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15908 NHLN TSK VISTA: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15908 NHLN TSK VISTA runs from Naharlagun(NHLN) to Tinsukia Junction(TSK) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Naharlagun(NHLN) at 06:00 and reaches Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at 11:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 15908 from Naharlagun(NHLN) to Tinsukia Junction(TSK) .

NHLN TSK VISTA 15908 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Naharlagun to Tinsukia Junction . It takes total of 5:0 hours journey to reach Tinsukia Junction .

In 15908 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at HARMUTI(HMY). Train 15908 arrives at HARMUTI at 06:25 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15908 NHLN TSK VISTA

  • NHLN SCL SPECIAL (5637)

    Train starts from Naharlagun (NHLN) , Naharlagun to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 19 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NHLN OKHA SPL (9526)

    Train starts from Naharlagun (NHLN) , Naharlagun to OKHA (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 65 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • NHLN GHY VISTAD (12087)

    Train starts from Naharlagun (NHLN) , Naharlagun to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 5 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday

  • DONYI POLO EXP (15818)

    Train starts from (NHLN) , to (SKHV) , . Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ARUNACHAL EXP (22411)

    Train starts from Naharlagun (NHLN) , Naharlagun to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 37 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Saturday


15908 NHLN TSK VISTA FAQ

From which station train 15908 NHLN TSK VISTA starts from?

15908 NHLN TSK VISTA starts from Naharlagun(NHLN)

How many days in a week 15908 NHLN TSK VISTA runs ?

15908 NHLN TSK VISTA runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15908 NHLN TSK VISTA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15908 NHLN TSK VISTA train is 10:00 minutes at HARMUTI(HMY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15908 NHLN TSK VISTA train Click IRCTC