15645 Train Route

15645 - LTT DBRG EXP
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Dibrugarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai LTT - LTT Start 08:05 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kalyan Jn - KYN 08:37 08:40 3m 34.6 km 15 Min 1
3 Nashik Road - NK 11:15 11:20 5m 166.7 km 02 Min 1
4 Manmad Jn - MMR 12:15 12:20 5m 239.7 km 08 Min 1
5 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 14:45 14:50 5m 423.9 km 12 Min 1
6 Burhanpur - BAU 15:38 15:40 2m 478.4 km 17 Min 1
7 Khandwa Jn - KNW 16:52 16:55 3m 547.4 km 16 Min 1
8 Harda - HD 18:00 18:02 2m 655.2 km 17 Min 1
9 Itarsi Jn - ET 19:20 19:30 10m 730.8 km 16 Min 1
10 Jabalpur - JBP 23:00 23:10 10m 975.2 km 34 Min 1
11 Katni Jn - KTE 00:10 00:15 5m 1066.0 km 50 Min 2
12 Satna Jn - STA 01:35 01:40 5m 1164.4 km 45 Min 2
13 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 04:55 05:00 5m 1334.6 km 39 Min 2
14 Mirzapur - MZP 06:05 06:10 5m 1414.8 km 46 Min 2
15 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 07:50 08:00 10m 1477.9 km 16 Min 2
16 Dildarnagar Jn - DLN 08:55 08:57 2m 1535.6 km 19 Min 2
17 Buxar - BXR 09:32 09:34 2m 1571.8 km 20 Min 2
18 Dumraon - DURE 09:46 09:48 2m 1588.2 km 25 Min 2
19 Ara Jn - ARA 10:35 10:37 2m 1640.3 km 17 Min 2
20 Danapur - DNR 11:28 11:30 2m 1679.6 km 20 Min 2
21 Patna Jn - PNBE 12:30 12:40 10m 1689.3 km 01 Min 2
22 Patna Saheb - PNC 12:53 12:55 2m 1699.2 km 03 Min 2
23 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 13:32 13:34 2m 1734.7 km 09 Min 2
24 Barh - BARH 13:45 13:47 2m 1752.7 km 15 Min 2
25 Mokama - MKA 14:10 14:15 5m 1778.5 km 16 Min 2
26 New Barauni Jn - NBJU 16:00 16:05 5m 1799.3 km - 2
27 Begusarai - BGS 16:21 16:23 2m 1812.6 km 19 Min 2
28 Khagaria Jn - KGG 17:17 17:19 2m 1852.6 km 08 Min 2
29 Mansi Jn - MNE 17:31 17:33 2m 1861.4 km 06 Min 2
30 Thana Bihpur - THB 18:09 18:11 2m 1903.7 km 06 Min 2
31 Naugachia - NNA 18:25 18:27 2m 1919.6 km - 2
32 Katihar Jn - KIR 20:05 20:15 10m 1978.2 km 40 Min 2
33 Barsoi Jn - BOE 20:55 20:57 2m 2017.2 km 36 Min 2
34 KishanGanj - KNE 21:45 21:50 5m 2074.7 km 45 Min 2
35 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 23:15 23:25 10m 2162.0 km - 2
36 Dhupguri - DQG 00:50 00:55 5m 2227.4 km - 3
37 New Cooch Behar - NCB 01:48 01:53 5m 2287.5 km - 3
38 New Alipurduar - NOQ 02:10 02:15 5m 2306.3 km - 3
39 Kokrajhar - KOJ 03:08 03:10 2m 2385.0 km - 3
40 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 04:15 04:20 5m 2412.8 km - 3
41 Barpeta Road - BPRD 04:58 05:03 5m 2456.9 km - 3
42 Rangiya Jn - RNY 06:14 06:19 5m 2521.9 km - 3
43 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 07:50 07:55 5m 2562.7 km - 3
44 Guwahati - GHY 08:20 08:45 25m 2569.5 km - 3
45 Hojai - HJI 10:50 10:52 2m 2705.0 km - 3
46 Lumding Jn - LMG 11:45 11:50 5m 2750.0 km - 3
47 Diphu - DPU 12:23 12:25 2m 2782.5 km - 3
48 Dimapur - DMV 13:05 13:10 5m 2819.6 km - 3
49 Furkating Jn - FKG 14:53 14:55 2m 2889.8 km - 3
50 Mariani Jn - MXN 15:37 15:42 5m 2927.9 km - 3
51 Simaluguri Jn - SLGR 16:39 16:41 2m 2981.9 km - 3
52 New Tinsukia Jn - NTSK 18:32 18:42 10m 3084.4 km - 3
53 Dibrugarh - DBRG 20:20 End - 3126.5 km - 3
Ltt Dbrg Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15645 LTT DBRG EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15645 LTT DBRG EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:05 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 20:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 15645 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

LTT DBRG EXP 15645 train passes through 53 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 60:15 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 15645 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Guwahati(GHY). Train 15645 arrives at Guwahati at 08:20 and departs at 08:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nashik Road (NK)
  2. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Jabalpur (JBP)
  6. Katni Jn (KTE)
  7. Satna Jn (STA)
  8. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  9. Mirzapur (MZP)
  10. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  11. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  12. Mokama (MKA)
  13. New Barauni Jn (NBJU)
  14. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  15. KishanGanj (KNE)
  16. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  17. Dhupguri (DQG)
  18. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  19. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  20. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  21. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  22. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  23. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  24. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  25. Dimapur (DMV)
  26. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  27. New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)

Related trains for Train 15645 LTT DBRG EXP

  • LTT DIBRUGARH EX (15945)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh. Total duration is 60 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • LTT GKP SPL (1015)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 28 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


15645 LTT DBRG EXP FAQ

From which station train 15645 LTT DBRG EXP starts from?

15645 LTT DBRG EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 15645 LTT DBRG EXP runs ?

15645 LTT DBRG EXP runs on Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15645 LTT DBRG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15645 LTT DBRG EXP train is 25 minutes at Guwahati(GHY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15645 LTT DBRG EXP train Click IRCTC