15483 Train Route

15483 - SIKKIMMAHANANDA
Change
Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ Start 10:30 0 0 km 02 Hr 42 Min 1
2 HASIMARA - HSA 11:10 11:12 02:00 35 km 02 Hr 28 Min 1
3 DALGAON - DLO 11:40 11:42 02:00 60 km 03 Hr 03 Min 1
4 BINNAGURI - BNV 11:52 11:57 05:00 69 km 03 Hr 16 Min 1
5 NEW MAL JN - NMZ 12:42 12:47 05:00 114 km 02 Hr 46 Min 1
6 SILIGURI JN - SGUJ 14:40 14:50 10:00 162 km 02 Hr 51 Min 1
7 BAGHDOGRA - BORA 15:04 15:06 02:00 172 km - 1
8 THAKURGANJ - TKG 15:45 15:47 02:00 218 km - 1
9 ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 16:15 16:17 02:00 238 km 03 Hr 00 Min 1
10 KISHANGANJ - KNE 16:45 16:50 05:00 269 km 01 Hr 36 Min 1
11 DALKOLHA - DLK 17:23 17:25 02:00 297 km 01 Hr 32 Min 1
12 BARSOI JN - BOE 17:58 18:00 02:00 326 km 01 Hr 34 Min 1
13 AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR 18:13 18:15 02:00 339 km 01 Hr 38 Min 1
14 LABHA - LAV 18:45 18:47 02:00 359 km 01 Hr 35 Min 1
15 KATIHAR JN - KIR 20:00 20:10 10:00 382 km 02 Hr 14 Min 1
16 SEMAPUR - SMO 20:30 20:32 02:00 393 km 49 Min 1
17 KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 20:41 20:43 02:00 404 km 52 Min 1
18 KURSELA - KUE 20:56 20:58 02:00 421 km 01 Hr 01 Min 1
19 NAUGACHIA - NNA 21:11 21:13 02:00 439 km - 1
20 THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 21:23 21:25 02:00 455 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
21 NARAYANPUR - NNR 21:36 21:38 02:00 463 km 01 Hr 08 Min 1
22 PASRAHA - PSR 21:50 21:52 02:00 474 km 01 Hr 08 Min 1
23 MAHES KHUNT - MSK 22:08 22:10 02:00 487 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
24 MANSI JN - MNE 22:19 22:21 02:00 497 km 57 Min 1
25 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 22:31 22:33 02:00 506 km 34 Min 1
26 SAHIBPUR KAMAL - SKJ 22:47 22:49 02:00 519 km 39 Min 1
27 LAKHMINIA - LKN 22:58 23:00 02:00 528 km 39 Min 1
28 BEGU SARAI - BGS 23:21 23:23 02:00 546 km 37 Min 1
29 NEW BARAUNI JN - NBJU 00:05 00:10 05:00 559 km - 2
30 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 01:35 01:37 02:00 580 km 12 Min 2
31 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 02:06 02:08 02:00 624 km 18 Min 2
32 PATNA JN - PNBE 03:15 03:25 10:00 670 km 11 Min 2
33 DANAPUR - DNR 03:40 03:42 02:00 679 km 09 Min 2
34 ARA JN - ARA 04:09 04:11 02:00 719 km 14 Min 2
35 BUXAR - BXR 04:55 04:57 02:00 787 km 13 Min 2
36 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 06:50 07:00 10:00 881 km 01 Min 2
37 MIRZAPUR - MZP 07:55 08:00 05:00 944 km 22 Min 2
38 VINDHYACHAL - BDL 08:10 08:12 02:00 952 km 29 Min 2
39 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 09:20 09:25 05:00 1034 km - 2
40 BHARWARI - BRE 09:55 09:56 01:00 1071 km 01 Hr 39 Min 2
41 FATEHPUR - FTP 10:45 10:47 02:00 1150 km 01 Hr 50 Min 2
42 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:50 13:00 10:00 1229 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
43 RURA - RURA 13:45 13:46 01:00 1273 km 01 Hr 33 Min 2
44 JHINJHAK - JJK 14:02 14:03 01:00 1292 km 01 Hr 43 Min 2
45 PHAPHUND - PHD 14:19 14:20 01:00 1312 km 01 Hr 48 Min 2
46 ETAWAH JN - ETW 15:03 15:05 02:00 1368 km 01 Hr 42 Min 2
47 FIROZABAD - FZD 15:58 16:00 02:00 1443 km 01 Hr 43 Min 2
48 TUNDLA JN - TDL 16:30 16:32 02:00 1460 km 01 Hr 30 Min 2
49 ALIGARH JN - ALJN 17:30 17:32 02:00 1538 km 01 Hr 22 Min 2
50 KHURJA JN - KRJ 18:08 18:10 02:00 1581 km 01 Hr 22 Min 2
51 GHAZIABAD - GZB 20:53 20:55 02:00 1644 km 44 Min 2
52 DELHI SHAHDARA - DSA 21:16 21:18 02:00 1658 km 43 Min 2
53 DELHI - DLI 21:45 End 0 1664 km - 2
Sikkimmahananda
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA runs from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at 10:30 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 21:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 15483 from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

SIKKIMMAHANANDA 15483 train passes through 53 major stations in 2 days to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi . It takes total of 35:15 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 15483 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SILIGURI JN(SGUJ). Train 15483 arrives at SILIGURI JN at 14:40 and departs at 14:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA

  • APDJ SHTT SPL (5417)

    Train starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) , Alipur Duar to Silghat Town (SHTT) , Silghat. Total duration is 2 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • KANCHAN KANYA (13150)

    Train starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) , Alipur Duar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (15417)

    Train starts from Alipur Duar (APDJ) , Alipur Duar to Silghat Town (SHTT) , Silghat. Total duration is 14 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA FAQ

From which station train 15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA starts from?

15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA starts from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

How many days in a week 15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA runs ?

15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA train is 10:00 minutes at SILIGURI JN(SGUJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA train Click IRCTC