15283 Train Route

15283 - JANKI EXPRESS
Change
Manihari to Jaynagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Manihari - MHI Start 22:30 - 0.0 km 15 Min 1
2 Mahiyarpur - MHPR 22:41 22:43 2m 8.0 km 15 Min 1
3 Mansahi - MNS 22:51 22:53 2m 15.5 km - 1
4 Katihar Jn - KIR 23:30 23:45 15m 24.1 km - 1
5 Purnea Jn - PRNA 00:35 00:40 5m 52.1 km - 2
6 Banmankhi Jn - BNKI 01:14 01:16 2m 88.5 km - 2
7 Murliganj - MRIJ 01:32 01:34 2m 108.0 km - 2
8 Dauram Madhepura - DMH 01:58 02:00 2m 130.2 km - 2
9 Saharsa Jn - SHC 02:50 03:20 30m 151.6 km - 2
10 Simri Bakhtiyarpur - SBV 03:36 03:38 2m 168.5 km - 2
11 Koparia - KFA 03:46 03:48 2m 175.1 km - 2
12 Mansi Jn - MNE 04:41 04:43 2m 194.0 km - 2
13 Khagaria Jn - KGG 04:53 04:55 2m 202.8 km - 2
14 Salauna - SLNA 05:21 05:23 2m 228.0 km - 2
15 Hasanpur Road - HPO 05:43 05:45 2m 243.0 km - 2
16 Rusera Ghat - ROA 06:02 06:04 2m 259.2 km - 2
17 Singhiyaghat - NRN 06:10 06:12 2m 265.4 km - 2
18 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 06:40 06:50 10m 288.1 km - 2
19 Laheria Sarai - LSI 07:46 07:48 2m 320.5 km - 2
20 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 08:03 08:08 5m 325.3 km - 2
21 Sakri Jn - SKI 08:34 08:36 2m 344.9 km - 2
22 Madhubani - MBI 09:12 09:14 2m 361.8 km - 2
23 Jaynagar - JYG 10:20 End - 393.1 km - 2
Janki Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15283 JANKI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15283 JANKI EXPRESS runs from Manihari(MHI) to Jaynagar(JYG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Manihari(MHI) at 22:30 and reaches Jaynagar(JYG) at 10:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 15283 from Manihari(MHI) to Jaynagar(JYG) .

JANKI EXPRESS 15283 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Manihari to Jaynagar . It takes total of 11:50 hours journey to reach Jaynagar .

In 15283 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Saharsa Jn(SHC). Train 15283 arrives at Saharsa Jn at 02:50 and departs at 03:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  2. Purnea Jn (PRNA)
  3. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  4. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Related trains for Train 15283 JANKI EXPRESS

  • MHI JYG SPL (5283)

    Train starts from Manihari (MHI) , Manihari to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MHI JYG SPL (5283)

    Train starts from Manihari (MHI) , Manihari to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15283 JANKI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15283 JANKI EXPRESS starts from?

15283 JANKI EXPRESS starts from Manihari(MHI)

How many days in a week 15283 JANKI EXPRESS runs ?

15283 JANKI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15283 JANKI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15283 JANKI EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Saharsa Jn(SHC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15283 JANKI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC