15127 Train Route

15127 - KASHI V NATH EXP
Change
BANARAS to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Banaras - BSBS Start 13:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sewapuri - SWPR 14:08 14:09 1m 23.7 km - 1
3 Parsipur - PRF 14:21 14:22 1m 37.1 km - 1
4 Bhadohi - BOY 14:31 14:33 2m 45.6 km - 1
5 Suriawan - SAW 14:47 14:48 1m 61.0 km - 1
6 Janghai Jn - JNH 15:06 15:08 2m 76.1 km - 1
7 Badshahpur - BSE 15:26 15:27 1m 92.9 km - 1
8 MBDD Dandupur - MBDD 15:48 15:49 1m 115.2 km - 1
9 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP 16:05 16:10 5m 129.2 km - 1
10 MCDD Antu - MCDA 16:33 16:34 1m 149.9 km - 1
11 Amethi - AME 16:46 16:48 2m 164.2 km - 1
12 GauriGanj - GNG 17:01 17:02 1m 177.6 km - 1
13 Jais - JAIS 17:21 17:23 2m 195.5 km - 1
14 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 17:45 17:50 5m 224.3 km - 1
15 Bachhrawan - BCN 18:18 18:20 2m 254.9 km - 1
16 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 20:10 20:20 10m 302.2 km - 1
17 Sandila - SAN 21:12 21:14 2m 350.2 km - 1
18 Balamau Jn - BLM 21:32 21:34 2m 370.4 km - 1
19 Hardoi - HRI 22:01 22:03 2m 403.5 km - 1
20 Anjhi Shahabad - AJI 22:29 22:31 2m 435.7 km - 1
21 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 23:08 23:10 2m 466.5 km - 1
22 Tilhar - TLH 23:27 23:29 2m 484.8 km - 1
23 Bareilly Jn - BE 00:13 00:15 2m 537.0 km - 2
24 Rampur Jn - RMU 01:08 01:10 2m 600.1 km - 2
25 Moradabad Jn - MB 01:57 02:05 8m 627.3 km - 2
26 Amroha - AMRO 02:32 02:34 2m 657.8 km - 2
27 Gajraula Jn - GJL 02:55 02:57 2m 680.7 km - 2
28 Garhmuktesar - GMS 03:15 03:17 2m 701.3 km - 2
29 Hapur Jn - HPU 03:41 03:43 2m 731.3 km - 2
30 Pilkhua - PKW 03:56 03:58 2m 742.5 km - 2
31 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 04:52 04:54 2m 768.1 km - 2
32 New Delhi - NDLS 05:40 End - 793.0 km - 2
Kashi V Nath Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15127 KASHI V NATH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15127 KASHI V NATH EXP runs from BANARAS(BSBS) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from BANARAS(BSBS) at 13:30 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 05:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 15127 from BANARAS(BSBS) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

KASHI V NATH EXP 15127 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from BANARAS to New Delhi . It takes total of 16:10 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 15127 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 15127 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 20:10 and departs at 20:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)
  2. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  3. Moradabad Jn (MB)

Related trains for Train 15127 KASHI V NATH EXP

  • SHIV GANGA EXP (12559)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BSBS NDLS SFEXP (12581)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VANDE BHARAT EX (22435)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BUNDELKHAND SPL (1108)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Gwalior Junction (GWL) , Gwalior. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LTT FESTIVL SPL (2168)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSBS) , Varanasi to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 26 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15127 KASHI V NATH EXP FAQ

From which station train 15127 KASHI V NATH EXP starts from?

15127 KASHI V NATH EXP starts from BANARAS(BSBS)

How many days in a week 15127 KASHI V NATH EXP runs ?

15127 KASHI V NATH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15127 KASHI V NATH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15127 KASHI V NATH EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15127 KASHI V NATH EXP train Click IRCTC