15023 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP-YPR-EXP Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
Average Delay: (3.96 Hours min)
08:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Mankapur Jn MUR 10:50
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 10:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 124.0
Ayodhya Jn AY 11:40
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 11:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 161.6
Faizabad Jn FD 12:10
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 12:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 168.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 16:00
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 16:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 296.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 17:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
10m 18:05
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 368.2
Orai ORAI 19:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 19:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 474.6
Jhansi Jn JHS 21:35
Average Delay: (- min)
20m 21:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 588.5
Lalitpur Jn LAR 23:32
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 23:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 678.9
Bina Jn BINA 01:05
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 01:10
Average Delay: (- min)
2 741.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 02:55
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 03:05
Average Delay: (- min)
2 880.4
Itarsi Jn ET 05:20
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 05:25
Average Delay: (- min)
2 972.3
Betul BZU 07:15
Average Delay: (33 Min min)
3m 07:18
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1079.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:40
Average Delay: (3.5Hours min)
5m 10:45
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1270.6
Chandrapur CD 13:36
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 13:38
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1465.4
Balharshah Jn BPQ 14:35
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 14:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1479.1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 15:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:41
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1548.9
Kazipet Jn KZJ 18:38
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 18:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1714.1
Kacheguda KCG 22:10
Average Delay: (- min)
10m 22:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 1851.9
Mahbubnagar MBNR 00:03
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 00:05
Average Delay: (- min)
3 1957.8
Kurnool City KRNT 02:23
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 02:25
Average Delay: (- min)
3 2088.3
Anantapur ATP 06:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:10
Average Delay: (- min)
3 2254.8
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 07:00
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 07:05
Average Delay: (- min)
3 2288.1
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 11:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
3 2463.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP

Train 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Tuesday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 08:50 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 11:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 15023 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

GKP-YPR-EXP 15023 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 50:40 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 15023 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 15023 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 21:35 and departs at 21:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mankapur Jn (MUR)
  2. Ayodhya Jn (AY)
  3. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  4. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  6. Bina Jn (BINA)
  7. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  10. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  11. Kacheguda (KCG)
  12. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)


15023 GKP-YPR-EXP FAQ

From which station train 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP starts from?

15023 GKP-YPR-EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP runs ?

15023 GKP-YPR-EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP train is 20 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP

For more information on 15023 GKP-YPR-EXP train Click IRCTC