15013 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RANIKHET EXP Jaisalmer to Kathgodam
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaisalmer JSM
00:55
1 0.0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi SBLT 01:50
2m 01:52
1 62.9
Ashapura Gomat AQG 02:25
2m 02:27
1 101.8
Ramdevra RDRA 02:47
3m 02:50
1 109.3
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 03:44
5m 03:49
1 155.9
Marwar Lohawat MWT 04:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 04:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 184.4
Osiyan OSN 04:44
3m 04:47
1 228.0
Tivari TIW 05:09
2m 05:11
1 249.4
Mandor MDB 05:40
2m 05:42
1 283.1
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 06:13
2m 06:15
1 290.4
Jodhpur Jn JU 06:25
20m 06:45
1 292.4
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 06:53
1m 06:54
1 296.2
Pali Marwar PMY 07:55
5m 08:00
1 365.6
Marwar Jn MJ 09:05
25m 09:30
1 396.5
Beawar BER 10:38
2m 10:40
1 484.1
Ajmer Jn AII 12:00
10m 12:10
1 536.5
Kishangarh KSG 12:36
2m 12:38
1 561.8
Jaipur Jn JP 14:20
15m 14:35
1 671.2
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 14:43
2m 14:45
1 676.6
Dausa DO 15:23
2m 15:25
1 732.7
Bandikui Jn BKI 15:48
2m 15:50
1 761.4
Rajgarh RHG 16:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 786.1
Alwar Jn AWR 16:53
3m 16:56
1 822.3
Khairthal KRH 17:16
2m 17:18
1 848.9
Bawal BWL 17:56
2m 17:58
1 881.5
Rewari Jn RE 18:50
3m 18:53
1 896.8
Pataudi Road PTRD 19:11
2m 19:13
1 918.0
Gurgaon GGN 19:34
2m 19:36
1 948.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 19:58
2m 20:00
1 965.1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 20:19
2m 20:21
1 974.8
Old Delhi Jn DLI 21:10
55m 22:05
1 979.2
Sahibabad Jn SBB 22:33
2m 22:35
1 992.8
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 23:02
2m 23:04
1 999.5
Hapur Jn HPU 23:35
3m 23:38
1 1036.3
Moradabad Jn MB 01:34
13m 01:47
2 1140.4
Rampur Jn RMU 02:21
5m 02:26
2 1167.6
Bilaspur Road BLQR 02:51
2m 02:53
2 1194.4
Rudrapur City RUPC 03:01
8m 03:09
2 1212.4
Haldi Road HLDD 03:29
2m 03:31
2 1226.4
Lal Kuan Jn LKU 03:50
5m 03:55
2 1234.1
Haldwani HDW 04:28
10m 04:38
2 1250.3
Kathgodam KGM 05:05

2 1256.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15013 RANIKHET EXP

Train 15013 RANIKHET EXP runs from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Kathgodam(KGM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 00:55 and reaches Kathgodam(KGM) at 05:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 15013 from Jaisalmer(JSM) to Kathgodam(KGM) .

RANIKHET EXP 15013 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam . It takes total of 28:10 hours journey to reach Kathgodam .

In 15013 train route maximum halt time for this train is 55 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI). Train 15013 arrives at Old Delhi Jn at 21:10 and departs at 22:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)
  2. Jodhpur Jn (JU)
  3. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  4. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  5. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  6. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  7. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  8. Rampur Jn (RMU)
  9. Rudrapur City (RUPC)
  10. Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)
  11. Haldwani (HDW)


15013 RANIKHET EXP FAQ

From which station train 15013 RANIKHET EXP starts from?

15013 RANIKHET EXP starts from Jaisalmer(JSM)

How many days in a week 15013 RANIKHET EXP runs ?

15013 RANIKHET EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15013 RANIKHET EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15013 RANIKHET EXP train is 55 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI)

Top Train Routes related to 15013 RANIKHET EXP

For more information on 15013 RANIKHET EXP train Click IRCTC