15010 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
GTNR-GKP-EXP Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lakhimpur LMP
18:20
1 0.0
Hargaon HA 18:44
2m 18:46
1 21.3
Sitapur Jn STP 19:20
10m 19:30
1 45.9
Sidhauli SD 20:10
2m 20:12
1 80.6
Lucknow City LC 21:26
2m 21:28
1 129.8
Aishbagh ASH 21:40
2m 21:42
1 132.4
Lucknow Jn NER LJN 21:55
30m 22:25
1 134.8
Badshahnagar BNZ 22:45
5m 22:50
1 146.0
Gomti Nagar GTNR 23:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 23:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 150.3
Barabanki Jn BBK 23:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 23:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 170.4
Gonda Jn GD 01:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 01:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 259.6
Balrampur BLP 02:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 299.7
Jharkhandi JKNI 02:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 302.5
Tulsipur TLR 02:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 329.8
Pachperwa PPW 03:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 352.5
Barhni BNY 03:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 03:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 368.1
Shohratgarh SOT 04:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 389.5
Naugarh NUH 04:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 408.1
Uska Bazar UB 04:51
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 417.8
Anand Nagar Jn ANDN 05:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 439.5
Campierganj CM 06:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 446.1
Peppeganj PJ 06:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:21
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 459.0
Maniram MIM 06:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:36
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 470.6
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 07:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 481.0

About Train 15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP

Train 15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP runs from Gomati Nagar(GTNR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gomati Nagar(GTNR) at 18:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 15010 from Gomati Nagar(GTNR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

GTNR-GKP-EXP 15010 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 13:0 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 15010 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Lucknow Jn NER(LJN). Train 15010 arrives at Lucknow Jn NER at 21:55 and departs at 22:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  2. Badshahnagar (BNZ)
  3. Gomti Nagar (GTNR)
  4. Gonda Jn (GD)
  5. Barhni (BNY)


15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP FAQ

From which station train 15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP starts from?

15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP starts from Gomati Nagar(GTNR)

How many days in a week 15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP runs ?

15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP train is 30 minutes at Lucknow Jn NER(LJN)

Top Train Routes related to 15010 GTNR-GKP-EXP