15010 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MLN GKP EXPRESS Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mailani Jn MLN
16:50
1 0.0
Gola Gokarannath GK 17:22
2m 17:24
1 25.8
Lakhimpur LMP 18:15
5m 18:20
1 60.3
Hargaon HA 18:44
2m 18:46
1 81.6
Sitapur Jn STP 19:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 19:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 106.1
Sidhauli SD 20:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 20:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 140.9
Lucknow City LC 21:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 190.1
Aishbagh ASH 21:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 192.7
Lucknow Jn NER LJN 21:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
30m 22:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 195.1
Badshahnagar BNZ 22:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 22:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 206.4
Gomti Nagar GTNR 23:10
10m 23:20
1 210.7
Barabanki Jn BBK 23:53
2m 23:55
1 230.8
Gonda Jn GD 01:20
5m 01:25
2 320.0
Balrampur BLP 02:11
2m 02:13
2 360.1
Jharkhandi JKNI 02:20
2m 02:22
2 362.9
Tulsipur TLR 02:53
2m 02:55
2 390.3
Pachperwa PPW 03:20
2m 03:22
2 413.0
Barhni BNY 03:40
5m 03:45
2 428.5
Shohratgarh SOT 04:04
2m 04:06
2 450.0
Siddharth Nagar SDDN 04:28
2m 04:30
2 468.6
Uska Bazar UB 04:51
2m 04:53
2 478.2
Anand Nagar Jn ANDN 05:35
2m 05:37
2 500.0
Campierganj CM 06:02
2m 06:04
2 506.5
Peppeganj PJ 06:19
2m 06:21
2 519.4
Maniram MIM 06:34
2m 06:36
2 531.0
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 07:20

2 541.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS

Train 15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS runs from Gomati Nagar(GTNR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gomati Nagar(GTNR) at 16:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 15010 from Gomati Nagar(GTNR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

MLN GKP EXPRESS 15010 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 14:30 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 15010 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Lucknow Jn NER(LJN). Train 15010 arrives at Lucknow Jn NER at 21:55 and departs at 22:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Lakhimpur (LMP)
  2. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  3. Badshahnagar (BNZ)
  4. Gomti Nagar (GTNR)
  5. Gonda Jn (GD)
  6. Barhni (BNY)


15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS starts from?

15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS starts from Gomati Nagar(GTNR)

How many days in a week 15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS runs ?

15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Lucknow Jn NER(LJN)

Top Train Routes related to 15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS

For more information on 15010 MLN GKP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC