14865 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MARUDHAR EXPRES Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
Average Delay: (4.75 Hours min)
18:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Bhadohi BOY 18:56
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 18:58
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 44.4
Janghai Jn JNH 19:38
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 19:40
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 74.9
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 20:35
Average Delay: (35 min)
5m 20:40
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 128.1
Amethi AME 21:18
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 21:20
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 163.1
GauriGanj GNG 21:33
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 21:35
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 176.5
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 22:20
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 22:25
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 223.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 00:01
Average Delay: (36 min)
14m 00:15
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 301.1
Unnao Jn ON 01:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 01:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 355.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:55
Average Delay: (37 min)
5m 02:00
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 373.0
Etawah Jn ETW 03:38
Average Delay: (01:43 min)
2m 03:40
Average Delay: (01:45 min)
2 512.4
Shikohabad Jn SKB 04:29
2m 04:31
2 567.8
Tundla Jn TDL 05:35
5m 05:40
2 604.2
Agra Fort AF 06:20
10m 06:30
2 627.1
Idgah Agra Jn IDH 06:42
2m 06:44
2 629.1
Achhnera Jn AH 07:07
Average Delay: (9.25 Hours min)
2m 07:09
Average Delay: (02:01 min)
2 653.1
Bharatpur Jn BTE 07:53
Average Delay: (01:51 min)
2m 07:55
Average Delay: (01:51 min)
2 680.5
Nadbai NBI 08:18
Average Delay: (02:06 min)
2m 08:20
Average Delay: (02:13 min)
2 709.0
Kherli KL 08:35
Average Delay: (02:14 min)
2m 08:37
Average Delay: (02:14 min)
2 725.8
Bandikui Jn BKI 10:20
5m 10:25
2 777.3
Dausa DO 10:43
2m 10:45
2 806.0
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 11:32
3m 11:35
2 862.1
Jaipur Jn JP 12:05
10m 12:15
2 867.5
Dhanakya DNK 12:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 886.1
Phulera Jn FL 13:21
2m 13:23
2 922.2
Sambhar Lake SBR 13:31
1m 13:32
2 929.7
Nawa City NAC 13:55
2m 13:57
2 957.4
Kuchaman City KMNC 14:11
2m 14:13
2 973.1
Makrana Jn MKN 14:26
3m 14:29
2 987.0
Degana Jn DNA 15:04
3m 15:07
2 1030.7
Merta Road Jn MTD 16:20
5m 16:25
2 1074.7
Gotan GOTN 16:40
2m 16:42
2 1094.5
Jodhpur Jn JU 18:50

2 1177.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES

Train 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Thursday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:15 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 18:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 14865 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

MARUDHAR EXPRES 14865 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 24:35 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 14865 train route maximum halt time for this train is 14 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 14865 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 00:01 and departs at 00:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  2. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  3. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  4. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  5. Agra Fort (AF)
  6. Bandikui Jn (BKI)
  7. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  8. Merta Road Jn (MTD)


14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES FAQ

From which station train 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES starts from?

14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES runs ?

14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES train is 14 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES

For more information on 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES train Click IRCTC