14863 Train Route

14863 - MARUDHAR EXP
Change
Varanasi City to Jodhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Varanasi City - BCY Start 17:55 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Varanasi Jn - BSB 18:15 18:25 10m 3.3 km 08 Min 1
3 Babatpur - BTP 18:44 18:46 2m 21.9 km 23 Min 1
4 Jaunpur City - JOP 19:23 19:25 2m 60.8 km 47 Min 1
5 Sultanpur Jn - SLN 20:30 20:35 5m 146.6 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
6 Musafir Khana - MFKA 20:58 21:00 2m 178.1 km - 1
7 Nihalgarh - NHH 21:11 21:13 2m 197.0 km 19 Min 1
8 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 00:01 00:15 14m 286.1 km 16 Min 2
9 Unnao Jn - ON 01:23 01:25 2m 340.5 km 18 Min 2
10 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 02:00 02:05 5m 358.0 km 40 Min 2
11 Etawah Jn - ETW 04:05 04:07 2m 497.4 km 42 Min 2
12 Shikohabad Jn - SKB 05:00 05:02 2m 552.8 km 41 Min 2
13 Tundla Jn - TDL 05:50 05:55 5m 589.2 km 31 Min 2
14 Agra Fort - AF 06:40 06:45 5m 612.0 km 36 Min 2
15 Idgah Agra Jn - IDH 07:02 07:04 2m 614.1 km 34 Min 2
16 Achhnera Jn - AH 07:30 07:32 2m 638.1 km 37 Min 2
17 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 08:05 08:07 2m 665.4 km 32 Min 2
18 Nadbai - NBI 08:38 08:40 2m 694.0 km 34 Min 2
19 Kherli - KL 08:53 08:55 2m 710.8 km 38 Min 2
20 Mandawar Mahwa Road - MURD 09:08 09:10 2m 730.3 km 19 Min 2
21 Bandikui Jn - BKI 10:10 10:15 5m 762.3 km 27 Min 2
22 Dausa Jn - DO 10:38 10:40 2m 791.0 km 27 Min 2
23 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 11:17 11:20 3m 847.1 km 24 Min 2
24 Jaipur Jn - JP 11:50 12:05 15m 852.5 km 08 Min 2
25 Dhanakya - DNK 12:25 12:27 2m 871.1 km - 2
26 Phulera Jn - FL 13:05 13:10 5m 907.1 km 10 Min 2
27 Sambhar Lake - SBR 13:27 13:29 2m 914.7 km 10 Min 2
28 Nawa City - NAC 13:50 13:52 2m 942.3 km - 2
29 Kuchaman City - KMNC 14:06 14:08 2m 958.0 km 20 Min 2
30 Makrana Jn - MKN 14:20 14:23 3m 971.9 km 20 Min 2
31 Degana Jn - DNA 14:55 14:58 3m 1015.6 km - 2
32 Ren - REN 15:16 15:18 2m 1042.4 km - 2
33 Merta Road Jn - MTD 15:24 15:29 5m 1059.6 km 28 Min 2
34 Gotan - GOTN 15:55 15:57 2m 1079.5 km 11 Min 2
35 Jodhpur - JU 17:30 End - 1162.6 km - 2
Marudhar Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14863 MARUDHAR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14863 MARUDHAR EXP runs from Varanasi City(BCY) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi City(BCY) at 17:55 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 17:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14863 from Varanasi City(BCY) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

MARUDHAR EXP 14863 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi City to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 23:35 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 14863 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 14863 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 11:50 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  2. Sultanpur Jn (SLN)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  5. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  6. Agra Fort (AF)
  7. Bandikui Jn (BKI)
  8. Phulera Jn (FL)
  9. Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Related trains for Train 14863 MARUDHAR EXP

  • FESTIVAL SPL (4853)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BSB) , VARANASI to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 2 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • MARUDHAR EXP (14853)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 24 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • MARUDHAR EXP (14865)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SABARMATI EXP (19168)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • BRK INTERCITY (14213)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Bahraich (BRK) , Bahraich. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14863 MARUDHAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 14863 MARUDHAR EXP starts from?

14863 MARUDHAR EXP starts from Varanasi City(BCY)

How many days in a week 14863 MARUDHAR EXP runs ?

14863 MARUDHAR EXP runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14863 MARUDHAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14863 MARUDHAR EXP train is 15 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 14863 MARUDHAR EXP train Click IRCTC