14825 Train Route

14825 - HSR JP EXP
Change
Hisar to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bathinda Jn - BTI Start 21:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Raman - RMN 21:46 21:48 2m 28.2 km - 1
3 Kalanwali - KNL 22:00 22:02 2m 42.2 km - 1
4 Sirsa - SSA 22:30 22:35 5m 75.6 km - 1
5 Ding - DING 22:54 22:56 2m 100.2 km - 1
6 Bhattu - BHT 23:06 23:08 2m 111.5 km - 1
7 Mandi Adampur - ADR 23:23 23:25 2m 128.5 km - 1
8 Hisar Jn - HSR 00:30 00:40 10m 157.6 km - 2
9 Satrod - STD 00:52 00:54 2m 168.2 km - 2
10 Hansi Jn - HNS 01:06 01:08 2m 180.7 km - 2
11 Bawani Khera - BWK 01:25 01:27 2m 199.6 km - 2
12 Bhiwani Jn - BNW 01:55 02:00 5m 217.5 km - 2
13 Charkhi Dadri - CKD 02:29 02:31 2m 244.6 km - 2
14 Kosli - KSI 02:54 02:56 2m 272.5 km - 2
15 Rewari Jn - RE 03:45 03:50 5m 300.4 km - 2
16 Bawal - BWL 04:12 04:13 1m 315.8 km - 2
17 Ajaraka - AIA 04:25 04:26 1m 328.5 km - 2
18 Harsauli - HSI 04:37 04:38 1m 340.2 km - 2
19 Khairthal - KRH 04:46 04:48 2m 348.3 km - 2
20 Parisal - PSL 05:01 05:02 1m 361.6 km - 2
21 Alwar Jn - AWR 05:10 05:15 5m 375.0 km - 2
22 Mahwa - MWW 05:30 05:31 1m 383.8 km - 2
23 Malakhera - MKH 05:41 05:42 1m 394.3 km - 2
24 Dhigawara - DGW 05:52 05:53 1m 404.5 km - 2
25 Rajgarh - RHG 06:01 06:03 2m 411.1 km - 2
26 Surergoth - SRRG 06:11 06:12 1m 417.0 km - 2
27 Baswa - BU 06:20 06:21 1m 423.2 km - 2
28 Gulana - GLNA 06:28 06:29 1m 428.9 km - 2
29 Bandikui Jn - BKI 06:36 06:39 3m 435.9 km - 2
30 Arnia - ARNA 06:50 06:51 1m 441.9 km - 2
31 Kolvagram - KVGM 06:57 06:58 1m 447.2 km - 2
32 Bhankari - BAK 07:06 07:07 1m 453.9 km - 2
33 Dausa Jn - DO 07:16 07:18 2m 464.6 km - 2
34 Jatwara - JW 07:30 07:31 1m 476.3 km - 2
35 Banskho - BSKO 07:37 07:38 1m 484.2 km - 2
36 Jhir - JHIR 07:45 07:46 1m 486.6 km - 2
37 Bassi - BAI 07:54 07:55 1m 493.5 km - 2
38 Kanauta - KUT 08:04 08:05 1m 502.6 km - 2
39 Khatipura - KWP 08:12 08:14 2m 509.2 km - 2
40 Getor Jagatpura - GTJT 08:22 08:24 2m 515.2 km - 2
41 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 08:30 08:33 3m 520.7 km - 2
42 Jaipur Jn - JP 09:15 End - 526.1 km - 2
Hsr Jp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14825 HSR JP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14825 HSR JP EXP runs from Hisar(HSR) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hisar(HSR) at 21:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 09:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 14825 from Hisar(HSR) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

HSR JP EXP 14825 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hisar to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 11:55 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 14825 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Hisar Jn(HSR). Train 14825 arrives at Hisar Jn at 00:30 and departs at 00:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sirsa (SSA)
  2. Bhiwani Jn (BNW)
  3. Rewari Jn (RE)
  4. Alwar Jn (AWR)

Related trains for Train 14825 HSR JP EXP

  • HSR JP SPL (4834)

    Train starts from Hisar (HSR) , Hisar to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HSR-JP PASS. (59722)

    Train starts from Hisar (HSR) , Hisar to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HSR JP SPL (4834)

    Train starts from Hisar (HSR) , Hisar to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 19 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14825 HSR JP EXP FAQ

From which station train 14825 HSR JP EXP starts from?

14825 HSR JP EXP starts from Hisar(HSR)

How many days in a week 14825 HSR JP EXP runs ?

14825 HSR JP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14825 HSR JP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14825 HSR JP EXP train is 10 minutes at Hisar Jn(HSR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 14825 HSR JP EXP train Click IRCTC