14813 Train Route

14813 - JU BPL EXP
Change
Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAIPUR - JP 16:45 16:55 10:00 313 km 12 Min 1
2 DURGAPURA - DPA 17:17 17:50 33:00 320 km 14 Min 1
3 SANGANER - SNGN 17:57 17:59 02:00 325 km 14 Min 1
4 SHDSPRA PADMPRA - SAS 18:14 18:15 01:00 342 km 12 Min 1
5 CHAKSU - CKS 18:26 18:27 01:00 355 km 14 Min 1
6 CHANNANI - CHNN 18:37 18:38 01:00 366 km 13 Min 1
7 BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW 18:50 18:52 02:00 379 km 14 Min 1
8 SIRAS - SRAS 19:05 19:06 01:00 394 km 17 Min 1
9 ISARDA - ISA 19:16 19:18 02:00 405 km 10 Min 1
10 SURELI - SURL 19:25 19:26 01:00 413 km - 1
11 CHAUTH KA BRWRA - CKB 19:32 19:34 02:00 422 km 14 Min 1
12 DEVPURA - DPZ 19:44 19:45 01:00 433 km 23 Min 1
13 SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 20:25 20:40 15:00 444 km 29 Min 1
14 RAWANIA DUNGAR - RWJ 20:53 20:55 02:00 460 km 28 Min 1
15 AMLI - AMLI 21:04 21:05 01:00 468 km 30 Min 1
16 INDARGARH - IDG 21:16 21:18 02:00 481 km 25 Min 1
17 LAKHERI - LKE 21:28 21:30 02:00 491 km 29 Min 1
18 KAPREN - KPZ 21:54 21:55 01:00 519 km 30 Min 1
19 KESHORAI PATAN - KPTN 22:09 22:10 01:00 539 km 41 Min 1
20 KOTA JN - KOTA 22:45 23:05 20:00 552 km 47 Min 1
21 ANTAH - ATH 23:40 23:42 02:00 597 km 39 Min 1
22 BARAN - BAZ 00:03 00:05 02:00 618 km 46 Min 2
23 ATRU - ATRU 00:33 00:35 02:00 648 km 40 Min 2
24 SALPURA - SYL 00:48 00:50 02:00 662 km 10 Min 2
25 CHHABRA GUGOR - CAG 01:08 01:10 02:00 677 km - 2
26 RUTHIYAI - RTA 02:40 02:45 05:00 716 km 04 Min 2
27 GUNA - GUNA 03:05 03:15 10:00 737 km 02 Min 2
28 SHADHORAGAON - SHDR 03:37 03:39 02:00 766 km 11 Min 2
29 ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 03:53 03:55 02:00 781 km 16 Min 2
30 PIPRAIGAON - PIA 04:13 04:15 02:00 807 km - 2
31 MUNGAOLI - MNV 04:31 04:33 02:00 827 km 19 Min 2
32 BINA JN - BINA 05:50 05:55 05:00 855 km 15 Min 2
33 MANDI BAMORA - MABA 06:14 06:16 02:00 872 km - 2
34 KALHAR - KAH 06:27 06:29 02:00 881 km - 2
35 BARETH - BET 06:37 06:39 02:00 891 km - 2
36 GANJ BASODA - BAQ 06:48 06:50 02:00 901 km - 2
37 GULABHGANJ - GLG 07:06 07:08 02:00 919 km - 2
38 VIDISHA - BHS 07:24 07:26 02:00 940 km - 2
39 SANCHI - SCI 07:36 07:38 02:00 949 km - 2
40 SALAMATPUR - SMT 07:56 07:58 02:00 957 km - 2
41 BHOPAL JN - BPL 09:20 End 0 993 km - 2
Ju Bpl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14813 JU BPL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14813 JU BPL EXP runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 16:55 and reaches Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 09:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 14813 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) .

JU BPL EXP 14813 train passes through 41 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction . It takes total of 16:25 hours journey to reach Bhopal Junction .

In 14813 train route maximum halt time for this train is 33:00 minutes at DURGAPURA(DPA). Train 14813 arrives at DURGAPURA at 17:17 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14813 JU BPL EXP

  • JU BPL SPL (4813)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Bhopal Junction (BPL) , Bhopal. Total duration is 42 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14813 JU BPL EXP FAQ

From which station train 14813 JU BPL EXP starts from?

14813 JU BPL EXP starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 14813 JU BPL EXP runs ?

14813 JU BPL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14813 JU BPL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14813 JU BPL EXP train is 33:00 minutes at DURGAPURA(DPA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14813 JU BPL EXP train Click IRCTC