54812 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JU BPL PASS Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU
09:40
1 0.0
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 09:46
2m 09:48
1 2.0
Jodhpur Cantt JUCT 09:55
2m 09:57
1 7.8
Banar BNO 10:04
2m 10:06
1 13.9
Pipar Road Jn PPR 10:41
2m 10:43
1 46.6
Merta Road Jn MTD 11:25
5m 11:30
1 102.9
Ren REN 12:06
2m 12:08
1 120.2
Degana Jn DNA 12:30
3m 12:33
1 146.9
Gachhipura GCH 12:46
2m 12:48
1 162.0
Besroli BSRL 12:58
2m 13:00
1 173.4
Borawar BOW 13:09
2m 13:11
1 184.9
Makrana Jn MKN 13:19
3m 13:22
1 190.6
Kuchaman City KMNC 13:35
2m 13:37
1 204.5
Nawa City NAC 13:52
2m 13:54
1 220.2
Sambhar Lake SBR 14:54
2m 14:56
1 247.9
Phulera Jn FL 15:33
5m 15:38
1 255.4
Hirnoda HDA 15:48
1m 15:49
1 263.7
Asalpur Jobner JOB 15:59
1m 16:00
1 273.4
Bobas BOBS 16:09
1m 16:10
1 280.8
Dhanakya DNK 16:19
1m 16:20
1 291.5
Kanakpura KKU 16:30
1m 16:31
1 301.2
Jaipur Jn JP 16:55
10m 17:05
1 310.1
Durgapura DPA 17:26
31m 17:57
1 317.5
Sanganer SNGN 18:03
2m 18:05
1 322.3
Sheodaspura Padampura SAS 18:21
1m 18:22
1 339.4
Chaksu CKS 18:33
1m 18:34
1 352.7
Channani CHNN 18:44
1m 18:45
1 363.1
Banasthali Niwai BNLW 18:55
2m 18:57
1 376.1
Siras SRAS 19:11
1m 19:12
1 391.9
Isarda ISA 19:22
1m 19:23
1 402.0
Chauth ka Barwara CKB 19:37
2m 19:39
1 419.9
Devpura DPZ 19:47
1m 19:48
1 430.8
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 20:20
20m 20:40
1 441.9
Rawanjna Dungar RWJ 20:53
2m 20:55
1 457.5
Amli AMLI 21:04
1m 21:05
1 465.3
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 21:16
2m 21:18
1 478.3
Lakheri LKE 21:28
2m 21:30
1 489.2
Kapren KPZ 21:49
1m 21:50
1 516.4
Keshorai Patan KPTN 22:04
1m 22:05
1 536.4
Kota Jn KOTA 22:35
20m 22:55
1 549.8
Antah ATH 23:33
2m 23:35
1 594.4
Baran BAZ 23:53
2m 23:55
1 616.0
Atru ATRU 00:23
2m 00:25
2 645.2
Salpura SYL 00:38
2m 00:40
2 659.2
Chhabra Gugor CAG 00:58
2m 01:00
2 674.8
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 02:40
5m 02:45
2 714.0
Guna Jn GUNA 03:10
10m 03:20
2 734.4
Shadhoragaon SHDR 03:45
2m 03:47
2 763.0
Ashok Nagar ASKN 04:01
2m 04:03
2 778.5
Pipraigaon PIA 04:24
2m 04:26
2 804.7
Mungaoli MNV 04:44
2m 04:46
2 824.1
Bina Jn BINA 06:00
5m 06:05
2 853.0
Mandi Bamora MABA 06:18
2m 06:20
2 870.3
Kalhar KAH 06:30
2m 06:32
2 879.2
Bareth BET 06:42
2m 06:44
2 888.9
Ganj Basoda BAQ 06:54
2m 06:56
2 898.7
GulabGanj GLG 07:11
2m 07:13
2 917.1
Vidisha BHS 07:44
2m 07:46
2 938.2
Sanchi SCI 07:56
2m 07:58
2 947.6
Salamatpur SMT 08:06
2m 08:08
2 954.8
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:20

2 991.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54812 JU BPL PASS

Train 54812 JU BPL PASS runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) on Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 09:40 and reaches Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 09:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 54812 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bhopal Junction(BPL) .

JU BPL PASS 54812 train passes through 61 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction . It takes total of 23:40 hours journey to reach Bhopal Junction .

In 54812 train route maximum halt time for this train is 31 minutes at Durgapura(DPA). Train 54812 arrives at Durgapura at 17:26 and departs at 17:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  2. Phulera Jn (FL)
  3. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  4. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  5. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  6. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  7. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  8. Bina Jn (BINA)


54812 JU BPL PASS FAQ

From which station train 54812 JU BPL PASS starts from?

54812 JU BPL PASS starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 54812 JU BPL PASS runs ?

54812 JU BPL PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 54812 JU BPL PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54812 JU BPL PASS train is 31 minutes at Durgapura(DPA)

Top Train Routes related to 54812 JU BPL PASS

For more information on 54812 JU BPL PASS train Click IRCTC