14811 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SIKR DEE EXPRESS Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sikar Jn SIKR
14:20
1 0.0
Nawalgarh NWH 14:44
2m 14:46
1 27.5
Dundlodh Mukundgarh DOB 15:00
2m 15:02
1 38.1
Jhunjhunu JJN 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 64.5
Chirawa CRWA 16:03
2m 16:05
1 93.5
Surajgarh SRGH 16:25
2m 16:27
1 105.0
Loharu Jn LHU 17:05
20m 17:25
1 122.1
Mahendragarh MHRG 17:52
2m 17:54
1 163.0
Dahina Zainabad DZB 18:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 188.2
Rewari Jn RE 19:00
10m 19:10
1 213.4
Gurgaon GGN 19:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 264.7
Delhi Cantt DEC 20:12
2m 20:14
1 281.7
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 20:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 291.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS

Train 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS runs from Sikar Junction(SIKR) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 14:20 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 14811 from Sikar Junction(SIKR) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

SIKR DEE EXPRESS 14811 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 6:25 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 14811 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU). Train 14811 arrives at Loharu Jn at 17:05 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rewari Jn (RE)


14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS starts from?

14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS starts from Sikar Junction(SIKR)

How many days in a week 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS runs ?

14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU)

Top Train Routes related to 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS

For more information on 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS train Click IRCTC