14722 Train Route

14722 - ABS JU EXPRESS
Change
Abohar to Jodhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Abohar Jn - ABS Start 19:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Pakki - PKK 19:52 19:53 1m 14.9 km - 1
3 Malout - MOT 20:04 20:06 2m 29.5 km - 1
4 Giddarbaha - GDB 20:20 20:22 2m 45.6 km - 1
5 Bulluana - BHX 20:38 20:39 1m 57.3 km - 1
6 Bathinda Jn - BTI 21:00 21:20 20m 73.2 km - 1
7 Mandi Dabwali - MBY 21:55 22:00 5m 109.0 km - 1
8 Sangaria - SGRA 22:21 22:23 2m 139.1 km - 1
9 Hanumangarh Jn - HMH 23:05 23:10 5m 165.6 km - 1
10 PiliBanga - PGK 23:32 23:34 2m 190.8 km - 1
11 Suratgarh Jn - SOG 00:15 00:20 5m 215.7 km - 2
12 Biradhwal - BDWL 00:37 00:39 2m 233.5 km - 2
13 Rajiyasar - RJS 00:52 00:54 2m 246.7 km - 2
14 Arjansar - AS 01:07 01:09 2m 262.2 km - 2
15 Mahajan - MHJ 01:22 01:24 2m 278.3 km - 2
16 Lunkaransar - LKS 01:50 01:52 2m 318.0 km - 2
17 Lalgarh Jn - LGH 02:48 02:50 2m 393.7 km - 2
18 Bikaner Jn - BKN 04:00 04:35 35m 397.6 km - 2
19 Deshnoke - DSO 05:20 05:22 2m 429.6 km - 2
20 Nokha - NOK 05:50 05:52 2m 461.8 km - 2
21 Badwasi - BWS 06:15 06:17 2m 498.8 km - 2
22 Nagaur - NGO 06:30 06:35 5m 513.4 km - 2
23 Marwar Mundwa - MDW 06:50 06:52 2m 531.2 km - 2
24 Khajwana - KJW 07:13 07:15 2m 547.5 km - 2
25 Merta Road Jn - MTD 07:30 07:35 5m 570.5 km - 2
26 Gotan - GOTN 07:50 07:52 2m 590.3 km - 2
27 Kharia Khangar - KXG 08:00 08:02 2m 597.0 km - 2
28 Umed - UMED 08:08 08:09 1m 607.9 km - 2
29 Pipar Road Jn - PPR 08:28 08:30 2m 626.8 km - 2
30 Kheri Salwa - KSW 08:38 08:40 2m 633.3 km - 2
31 Jajiwal - JWL 08:54 08:55 1m 651.3 km - 2
32 Banar - BNO 09:00 09:02 2m 659.5 km - 2
33 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 09:13 09:15 2m 671.4 km - 2
34 Jodhpur - JU 10:15 End - 673.4 km - 2
Abs Ju Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14722 ABS JU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14722 ABS JU EXPRESS runs from Abohar(ABS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Abohar(ABS) at 19:40 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 10:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 14722 from Abohar(ABS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

ABS JU EXPRESS 14722 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Abohar to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 14:35 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 14722 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN). Train 14722 arrives at Bikaner Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bathinda Jn (BTI)
  2. Mandi Dabwali (MBY)
  3. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  4. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  5. Nagaur (NGO)
  6. Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Related trains for Train 14722 ABS JU EXPRESS


14722 ABS JU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14722 ABS JU EXPRESS starts from?

14722 ABS JU EXPRESS starts from Abohar(ABS)

How many days in a week 14722 ABS JU EXPRESS runs ?

14722 ABS JU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14722 ABS JU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14722 ABS JU EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14722 ABS JU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC