14701 Train Route

14701 - ARAVALI EXPRESS
Change
Shri Ganganagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SHRI GANGANAGAR - SGNR Start 23:00 0 0 km - 1
2 SADULSHAHR - SDS 23:22 23:24 02:00 30 km - 1
3 HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 00:10 00:25 15:00 67 km - 2
4 HANUMANGARHTOWN - HMO 00:35 00:37 02:00 74 km - 2
5 ELLENABAD - ENB 01:08 01:10 02:00 110 km - 2
6 NOHAR - NHR 01:42 01:44 02:00 141 km - 2
7 TAHSIL BHADRA - TSD 02:17 02:19 02:00 181 km - 2
8 SADULPUR JN - SDLP 03:40 03:45 05:00 246 km - 2
9 CHURU - CUR 04:45 05:20 35:00 304 km - 2
10 BISSAU - BUB 05:33 05:35 02:00 316 km - 2
11 FATEHPUR SKHWTI - FPS 06:01 06:03 02:00 347 km - 2
12 LACHHMANGARH SK - LNH 06:19 06:21 02:00 367 km - 2
13 SIKAR JN - SIKR 06:55 07:00 05:00 394 km - 2
14 PALSANA - PLSN 07:24 07:26 02:00 422 km - 2
15 RINGAS JN - RGS 07:40 07:45 05:00 444 km - 2
16 PHULERA JN - FL 10:11 10:13 02:00 560 km - 2
17 NARAINA - NRI 10:26 10:28 02:00 570 km - 2
18 KISHANGARH - KSG 11:00 11:02 02:00 614 km - 2
19 AJMER JN - AII 11:45 11:55 10:00 640 km - 2
20 BEAWAR - BER 12:40 12:42 02:00 692 km - 2
21 SOJAT ROAD - SOD 13:31 13:33 02:00 759 km - 2
22 MARWAR JN - MJ 14:05 14:10 05:00 779 km - 2
23 SOMESAR - SOS 14:32 14:34 02:00 808 km - 2
24 RANI - RANI 14:52 14:54 02:00 831 km - 2
25 FALNA - FA 15:10 15:15 05:00 846 km - 2
26 JAWAI BANDH - JWB 15:29 15:31 02:00 862 km - 2
27 NANA - NANA 15:49 15:51 02:00 884 km - 2
28 PINDWARA - PDWA 16:06 16:08 02:00 901 km - 2
29 SWARUPGANJ - SRPJ 16:23 16:25 02:00 919 km - 2
30 ABU ROAD - ABR 16:55 17:05 10:00 945 km - 2
31 PALANPUR JN - PNU 18:00 18:05 05:00 997 km - 2
32 CHHAPI - CHP 18:18 18:20 02:00 1014 km - 2
33 SIDDHPUR - SID 18:36 18:38 02:00 1027 km - 2
34 UNJHA - UJA 19:00 19:02 02:00 1042 km - 2
35 MAHESANA JN - MSH 19:28 19:33 05:00 1062 km - 2
36 KALOL - KLL 20:10 20:12 02:00 1104 km - 2
37 SABARMATI BG - SBIB 20:50 20:52 02:00 1125 km - 2
38 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 21:40 21:50 10:00 1132 km - 2
39 NADIAD JN - ND 22:48 22:50 02:00 1177 km - 2
40 ANAND JN - ANND 23:18 23:20 02:00 1195 km - 2
41 VADODARA JN - BRC 00:01 00:06 05:00 1231 km - 3
42 BHARUCH JN - BH 00:56 00:58 02:00 1301 km - 3
43 SURAT - ST 01:52 01:57 05:00 1360 km - 3
44 NAVSARI - NVS 02:21 02:23 02:00 1390 km - 3
45 VAPI - VAPI 03:13 03:15 02:00 1453 km - 3
46 DAHANU ROAD - DRD 03:53 03:55 02:00 1503 km - 3
47 BORIVALI - BVI 05:13 05:18 05:00 1593 km - 3
48 ANDHERI - ADH 05:36 05:38 02:00 1605 km - 3
49 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 06:15 End 0 1612 km - 3
Aravali Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS runs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 23:00 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 06:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 14701 from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

ARAVALI EXPRESS 14701 train passes through 49 major stations in 3 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 31:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 14701 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35:00 minutes at CHURU(CUR). Train 14701 arrives at CHURU at 04:45 and departs at 05:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS

  • ARAVALI FEST SPL (9708)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPJ HUMSAFAR SPL (2497)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) , TIRUCHIRAPPALLI. Total duration is 56 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SGNR JP HSP SPL (4705)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SGNR JP HSP SPL (4705)

    Train starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS starts from?

14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS starts from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

How many days in a week 14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS runs ?

14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS train is 35:00 minutes at CHURU(CUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 14701 ARAVALI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC